ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-01-21 Auction - 647 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

"RACEHORSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPHCHAGALL'S - "THE BLUE VIOLINIST"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
COLUMN TABLE LAMP SET: SET OF TWO TABLE LAMPS WITH A CORINTHIAN COLUMN MOTIFF. DIMENSIONS: 14" X 31".
100055: COLUMN TABLE LAMP SETEst. $387-$516Lot Passed
RUBY PENDANT 10KY GOLD: CREATED RUBY PENDANT 10KY GOLD - PENDANT SIZE 15X8MM - 1 FACETED OVAL CUT CREATED RUBY - CHAIN SIZE: 18" 10K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN W/RING SPRING CLASP - METAL STAMP: 10K
100061: RUBY PENDANT 10KY GOLDEst. $175-$200Lot Passed
"WHALES" BRONZE SCULPTURE - TURNER: "WHALES" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MAX TURNER - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - MINT CONDITION - APPX. 27"H X 11.5"W X 9"D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100065: "WHALES" BRONZE SCULPTURE - TURNEREst. $1,800-$3,150Lot Passed
1.5 CTW DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLD: 1.5 CTW. OF BRILLIANT ROUND CUT DIAMONDS - COCKTAIL CLUSTER - 10KW GOLD SETTING - METAL STAMP: 10K
100071: 1.5 CTW DIAMOND RING - 10KW GOLDEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS" - GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
100073: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE": PAUL CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - VOLLARD ESTATE EMBOSSED STAMP - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAGE SIZE APPROX 18" X
100081: CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
BLUE TOPAZ STERLING BRACELET: 4.55 CARAT GENUINE BLUE TOPAZ .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER ITEM: BRACELET TOTAL CTW: 4.55CTW FINISH: FINE FINISH WEIGHT: 8.80GMS STONE INFORMATION: TOPAZ
100083: BLUE TOPAZ STERLING BRACELETEst. $252-$336Lot Passed
STERLING &TURQUOISE EARRINGS: STERLING SILVER & GENUINE TURQUOISE EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE TURQUOISE - SETTING STYLE: DANGLING GEMSTONE & STERLING EARRINGS - SETTING TYPE: FRENCH WIRE - STERLING SILVER - METAL STAMP: .925 -
100089: STERLING &TURQUOISE EARRINGSEst. $129-$149Lot Passed
GARLAND DETAIL URN: LARGE PEDESTAL URN HAS OPULENT GARLAND DETAIL. DIMENSIONS: 25.5"D X 275"H.
100093: GARLAND DETAIL URNEst. $1,180-$1,770Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP