ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-01-21 Auction - 647 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4
LiveAuctioneers Logo

"RACEHORSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZANTIQUE 1948 DALI LITHOGRAPHCHAGALL'S - "THE BLUE VIOLINIST"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
SET OF TWO DEER SCULPTURES: TWO DEER SCULPTURES.
100145: SET OF TWO DEER SCULPTURESEst. $747-$996Lot Passed
7 MM GOLD PEARL EARRINGS: LARGE 7 MM GENUINE GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE CULTURED PEARLS - GEM COLOR: GOLD - GEM SIZE: LARGE 7 MM PEARLS - SOLID STERLING SILVER POSTS & BACKS - METAL STAMP: .925
100155: 7 MM GOLD PEARL EARRINGSEst. $19-$39Lot Passed
"ZEBRAS" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVAS: ZEBRAS" ORIGINAL HAND PAINTED OIL ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - IMAGE 24x36" - FRAMED 39X51
100157: "ZEBRAS" - ORIGNIAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,425-$1,710Lot Passed
ANTIQUE GERMAN BEER STEIN: ANTIQUE GERMAN BEER STEIN - MADE IN GERMANY PRIOR TO WWII - BLUE & BEIGE IN COLOR - 12"H X 4.5" DIA - "GERMANY" STAMPE ON BOTTOM
100163: ANTIQUE GERMAN BEER STEINEst. $150-$175Lot Passed
GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955 - ONE OF THE BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS FROM GEORGE BRAQUE'S INTIMATE SKETCHBOOKS (CARNETS INTIMES). BRAQUE HAD KEPT THESE DRAWINGS PRIVATE, BUT FINALLY CONSENTED TO
100167: GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - UNFRAMED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X 8"
100175: RENOIR "FEMME ESSUYANT" ETCHINGEst. $850-$1,050Lot Passed
CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "COUVERTURE" 1963 - THIS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH FROM THE STONE WAS PULLED IN PARIS IN 1963 BY THE LEGENDARY ATELIER OF FERNAND MOURLOT - SIZE: 12 3/4 X 9 3/4 INCHES (325
100185: CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $525-$700Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP