FINE ART, ANTIQUE, AUTOGRAPH & ANTIQUITIES 2014-02-16 Auction - 365 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 4

WILLARD LEROY METCALF (AMERICAN/NY 1858-1925), OILKHMER BAPHUON STYLE SANDSTONE FIGURE OF UMAOLD HICKORY STYLE BREAKFRONT WITH ANTLER PULLS
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUE, AUTOGRAPH & ANTIQUITIES

Featuring a private collection of Ralph Kylloe, Old Hickory & Adirondack furniture & accessories; fine art including Willard Leroy Metcalf; orientalia; decoys including miniature woodcock, attributed to A. Elmer Crowell; art glass including Lavere Francasi, Daum Nancy, Henri Berge; sterling 6-pieces coffee/tea service, TWT 137.6 ozt; designer hand bags; volume-Profiles in Courage, NY 1956, inscribed to Senator Joseph Clark ?To Joe Clark with Very Best Wishes, John Kennedy?; volume ? Constitutions des Treize Etats-Unis de L?Amerique, 1792 (signed/inscribed ?To Senator Joe Clark by Francois Mitterand 1966); signatures including Richard Nixon, Alexander I (Czar of Russia) 1810, Frederick Louis (Prince of Whales); Chinese Works of Art; Indian, Phoenician & Roman Antiquities; 19/20th century antique & decorative accessories, oriental rugs & carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
STERLING CASED TRAVELING 8-DAY WATCH: STERLING CASED TRAVELING 8-DAY WATCH. 4 X 3 1/2" (IMPERFECTION/FACE)
0075: STERLING CASED TRAVELING 8-DAY WATCHEst. $160-$250
ADIRONDACK FLAME BIRCH CHEST OF DRAWERS: ADIRONDACK FLAME BIRCH CHEST OF DRAWERS WITH ANTLER PULLS. HEIGHT 33"; WIDTH 61"
0077: ADIRONDACK FLAME BIRCH CHEST OF DRAWERSEst. $700-$1,000
RUSSIAN RUBY CUT-TO-CLEAR VASE: RUSSIAN RUBY CUT-TO-CLEAR VASE. HEIGHT 12" (WITH LABEL)
0079: RUSSIAN RUBY CUT-TO-CLEAR VASEEst. $140-$200
LOT (4) ROYAL DUX COBALT DECORATED FIGURES: LOT (4) ROYAL DUX COBALT DECORATED FIGURES. HEIGHT 8 1/2"-9 1/2" (1/WITH LABEL)
0080: LOT (4) ROYAL DUX COBALT DECORATED FIGURESEst. $160-$250
N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH, "WINTER PASTIME": N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH, "WINTER PASTIME" (C.6744), AFTER FANNY PALMER, C.1855. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 16 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 19 1/2"
0083: N. CURRIER LITHOGRAPH, "WINTER PASTIME"Est. $160-$250
BOHEMIAN AMBER-CUT-TO-CLEAR VASE: BOHEMIAN AMBER-CUT-TO-CLEAR VASE. HEIGHT 11"
0088: BOHEMIAN AMBER-CUT-TO-CLEAR VASEEst. $160-$250
LOT (2) INCLUDING PERSIAN ILLUMINATED PAGE: LOT (2) INCLUDING PERSIAN ILLUMINATED PAGE, 16/17TH CENTURY AND FRENCH ILLUMINATED PAGE, C.1430. 5 1/2 X 3 3/4", 9 X 5 1/2"
0089: LOT (2) INCLUDING PERSIAN ILLUMINATED PAGEEst. $100-$200
MAHAL DESIGN RUNNER: MAHAL DESIGN RUNNER. 2'6" X 13'
0090: MAHAL DESIGN RUNNEREst. $250-$400
BACCARAT CRYSTAL INKWELL, SIGNED: BACCARAT CRYSTAL INKWELL, SIGNED. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; DIAMETER 4" (CHIP ON STOPPER)
0093: BACCARAT CRYSTAL INKWELL, SIGNEDEst. $100-$200
CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED MANDARIN SKIRT: CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED MANDARIN SKIRT WITH COUCH WORK
0094: CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED MANDARIN SKIRTEst. $300-$500
JULES BAHIEU (BELGIUM 1860-1895), OIL: JULES BAHIEU (BELGIUM 1860-1895), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, FLOWERS AND FOWL, SIGNED. 40 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 44 X 27"
0095: JULES BAHIEU (BELGIUM 1860-1895), OILEst. $300-$500
LOT (2) CHINESE TANG GLAZED POTTERY: LOT (2) CHINESE TANG GLAZED POTTERY INCLUDING GRANARY-FORM STORAGE VESSEL, HEIGHT 9 1/2" AND LOW JAR, HEIGHT 4 1/2"
0097: LOT (2) CHINESE TANG GLAZED POTTERYEst. $300-$500