SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2014-02-06 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 3

Framed 2-in-1 EngravingsGiclee Photo of James Dean with Bio and License AR5638Framed Jimi Hendrix Memorabilia (44CO)
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION

fine art, jewelry, ivory, bronze sculpture,
Lot Number: Lowest
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "LA CAPELINE EN PAILLE D'ITALIE", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0020G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Siberian Jade "Foodog/Lion": Siberian Jade "Foodog/Lion", Cut from black jade, approx dimensions are 28x16x10 in. In house
0020K: Siberian Jade "Foodog/Lion"Est. $18,000-$19,000Lot Passed
"Odin" By Artist Sir E. Landseer.: Original Woodblock By Artist Sir E. Landseer. Landseer was a brilliant animal painter whose work had added appeal in the Victorian age because of his tendency to give his animal scenes a moral
0020S: "Odin" By Artist Sir E. Landseer.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE AU MAGNOLIA", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0021G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE, CULOTTE RAYEE, PROFIL REFLETE DANS LA GLACE", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s
0022G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Limited Edition Forrest: Hand Signed Limited Edition Forrest titled "Golden Eagle"
0022Q: Hand Signed Limited Edition ForrestEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "TETE DE JEUNE FILL E AU COL ORGANDI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0023G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 8"x 4"x 10". Comes with COA.
0023P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $7,200-$10,800Lot Passed
Hand Signed Limited Edition Forrest: Hand Signed Limited Edition Forrest titled "Swan Cove "
0023Q: Hand Signed Limited Edition ForrestEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH IN THE MANNER OF HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ACCOUDEE DEVANT PARAVENT FLEURI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true
0024G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 7"x 4"x 10". Comes with COA.
0024P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $7,200-$10,800Lot Passed