SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION 2014-02-06 Auction - 1249 Price Results - Newport Beach Auction Company in CA - Page 5

Framed 2-in-1 EngravingsGiclee Photo of James Dean with Bio and License AR5638Framed Jimi Hendrix Memorabilia (44CO)
Costa Mesa, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS ART,JEWELRY,MEMORABILIA AUCTION

fine art, jewelry, ivory, bronze sculpture,
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 12: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 12, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0029C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 12Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Huge Bronze Fountain- Mermaid: Huge Bronze Fountain- Mermaid; Dolphin Circle dimensions are about 67x41x35
0029I: Huge Bronze Fountain- MermaidEst. $33,000-$34,000Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 4"x 3"x 11". Comes with COA.
0029P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $7,200-$10,800Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 15: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 15, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0031C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 15Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande: Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande titled "Dancing"
0031Q: Hand Signed Lithograph LalandeEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 16: Original Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 16, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0032C: Original Salvador Dali-Purgatory 16Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 4"x4"x18". Comes with COA.
0032P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $7,200-$10,800Lot Passed
Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande: Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande titled "Ballet Class"
0032Q: Hand Signed Lithograph LalandeEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed