MAY ANTIQUE & DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION 2014-05-18 Auction - 430 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 13

18th c. DUTCH BURL WALNUT TALL CASE CLOCK GERRIT KNIPC. ANATOLE CALMELS FRENCH FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCKANTIQUE FIGURAL GILT CARVED EAGLE CONSOLE TABLE
Repaupo, NJ, United States

MAY ANTIQUE & DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION

This auction will feature a selection of our finest items from local estates and homes. Included will be a 18th c. Gerrit Knip Dutch tall case clock, a palatial carved mirror, large figural French bronze clock and a pair of large antique French gilt pier mirrors. Also included will be a large selection of American, English and continental furniture and accessories, custom furniture, art, lighting and more. Auction starts at 1:00pm EST (10:00am PST)
Lot Number: Lowest
4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: One signed W. L. Metcalf. Oil on unmounted canvas. Titled in pencil Cape Elizabeth, Sep. 18/04 Near Town House Corner, Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth Sept. 10/05. Great Diamond Island June 14/96.Good
0289: 4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSEst. $200-$300
4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: Cape Elizabeth Aug. 5/04 Delano Park. Cape Elizabeth June 18/08, Cape Elizabeth June 7/08, Cape Elizabeth Sept. 24/05 On the Middle Road. Good condition. Average size 11"h. x 14"w.
0290: 4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSEst. $200-$300
4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: Crescent City, FL. April 12/05, Delano Park CE, Dec 1/12. Two with indiscernable titles. One in good condition, others in fair condition with various paint loss. Average size 11"h. x 14"w.
0291: 4 IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSEst. $200-$300
BLUE CUT CRYSTAL HINGED BOX: No chips, cracks or damage. Gilt brass mount. Very good condition. 3 1/8"h. x 5 1/4"w. x 3 3/8"d.
0292: BLUE CUT CRYSTAL HINGED BOXEst. $200-$400
HEISEY SILVER OVERLAY PUNCH BOWL & 6 CUPS: Wear to silver plate edges. No chips, cracks or damages. Good condition. 15"h. x 12 1/4"diam.
0293: HEISEY SILVER OVERLAY PUNCH BOWL & 6 CUPSEst. $600-$800
RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Oil on canvas. Signed front and back. Signature indiscernable. Good condition. Few minor paint chips. 17 1/2"h. x 26"w. Frame 19 1/4"h. x 28 1/2"w.
0296: RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. $300-$500
RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Oil on canvas. Signature indiscernable. Good condition. 14"h. x 20"w. Frame 16"h. x 21 1/2"w.
0297: RUSSIAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. $300-$500
A. NEMCINOV RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Oil on canvas. Signed on reverse. Good condition. Some paint wear, needs cleaning. Frame 20 3/4"h. x 24 1/2"w.
0299: A. NEMCINOV RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEst. $300-$500
BLACK TUFTED LEATHER CHESTERFIELD SOFA: Some minor scuffs. Good condition. 34"h. x 88"w. x 44"d.
0302: BLACK TUFTED LEATHER CHESTERFIELD SOFAEst. $700-$900
ITALIAN REGENCY STYLE GLASSTOP SOFA TABLE: Some minor blemishes. Beveled glass top. Very good condition. 29"h. x 55"w. x 21"d.
0304: ITALIAN REGENCY STYLE GLASSTOP SOFA TABLEEst. $200-$300
8 LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUT DINING CHAIRS: 5 with damaged or repaired backs. 39"h. x 20"w. x 23"d.
0309: 8 LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED WALNUT DINING CHAIRSEst. $800-$1,200
VINTAGE MIRRORED VANITY w/ 3 SECTION MIRROR: One panel with damage. Some loose silvering on mirrors. Good condition. 71"h. x 52"w. x 22"d.
0310: VINTAGE MIRRORED VANITY w/ 3 SECTION MIRROREst. $800-$1,200