Major Fine Art Blow Out!! 2014-06-16 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Wilson Fine Art & Antiques in CO - Page 8

"Going Up" by Michael A."DIVORCE COURT" By Charles BraggLady's Fancy White & Blue Sapphire 10kt Necklace.
Boulder, CO, United States

Major Fine Art Blow Out!!

Fine Jewelry, Paintings, Sculptures, Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACE: LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACE, APPROX. 1900 CTS
0044B: LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACEEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph By Alexander Calder: Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 12" x 16" In.
0044F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE DE BOUT, VISAGE COUPE", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in
0044G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Leroy Neiman (155EN): Lithograph By Leroy Neiman; Signed Limited Editon; Approx 18x15 in.
0045: Lithograph By Leroy Neiman (155EN)Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
0045F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "DANSEUSE AU MIROIR", CIRCA 1927. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0045G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
LADIES NATURAL CORAL NECKLACE: LADIES NATURAL CORAL NECKLACE
0046B: LADIES NATURAL CORAL NECKLACEEst. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
Lithograph By Alexander Calder: Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 16" x 12" In.
0046F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU AU TURBAN", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0046G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Erte (N157EN): Lithograph By Erte; Approx 20x17 in.
0047: Lithograph By Erte (N157EN)Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
LADIES FANCY QUARTZ NECKLACE: LADIES FANCY QUARTZ NECKLACE, APPROX. 2800 CTS
0047B: LADIES FANCY QUARTZ NECKLACEEst. $5,500-$5,700Lot Passed
0047F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU ASSIS, BRAS GAUCHE SUR LA TETE", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about
0047G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Erte (N158N): Lithograph By Erte; Approx 20x17 in.
0048: Lithograph By Erte (N158N)Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACE: LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACE
0048B: LADIES BEAUTIFUL CORAL NECKLACEEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0048F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE, CHALE SUR LES JAMBES", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0048G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACE: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACE
0049B: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACEEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0049F: Lithograph By Alexander CalderEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE (SOL AUX CARREAUX ROUGES)", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession
0049G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph By Erte (N160EN): Lithograph By Erte; Approx 19x17 in.
0050: Lithograph By Erte (N160EN)Est. $3,000-$3,500