Major Fine Art Blow Out!! 2014-06-16 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Wilson Fine Art & Antiques in CO - Page 5

"Going Up" by Michael A."DIVORCE COURT" By Charles BraggLady's Fancy White & Blue Sapphire 10kt Necklace.
Boulder, CO, United States

Major Fine Art Blow Out!!

Fine Jewelry, Paintings, Sculptures, Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
"Still Life" By Lisa R. Grubb: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed by the artist, approximately 24" x 24" In.
0024F: "Still Life" By Lisa R. GrubbEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ACCOUDEE DEVANT PARAVENT FLEURI", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0024G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (60T): Bronze Sculpture Limited Edition, After MIRO, Approx: 11"X7", 20" TALL.
0024I: Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (60T)Est. $14,000-$14,500Lot Passed
Marylin Monroe Hologram - LA26: Marylin Monroe Hologram with coins and authograph; Approx 20X26 in. Custom Framed Memorabilia!!
0024Q: Marylin Monroe Hologram - LA26Est. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
"Martini" By Lisa R. Grubb: Limited Edition, Giclee on Canvas, Signed by the artist, approximately 24" x 24" In.
0025F: "Martini" By Lisa R. GrubbEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, TITLED "FIGURE ASSISE, BOUQUET DE FLEURS DEVANT LA MER", CIRCA 1923. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual manner.
0025G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"Vakhtang" By S. Maria D: Giclee on Canvas, Signed by the artist, Approximately 28" x 28" In.
0026F: "Vakhtang" By S. Maria DEst. $3,400-$4,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE A LA JUPE TULLE", CIRCA 1924. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an
0026G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"Beach Side Path" By Jacklin Kamin: Serigraph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 27" x 33" In.
0027F: "Beach Side Path" By Jacklin KaminEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "ODALISQUE DEBOUT ET PLATEAU DE FRUITS", CIRCA 1924. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0027G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (67T): Bronze Sculpture Limited Edition, After MIRO, Approx: 3"X8.5", 11.5" TALL.
0027I: Bronze Sculpture by Artist MIRO (67T)Est. $14,000-$14,500Lot Passed
"Busy Streets" By Eugene Kaspin: Serigraph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 29 1/2" x 37" In.
0028F: "Busy Streets" By Eugene KaspinEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU AU COUSSIN BLEU", CIRCA 1924. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0028G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
"Neighborhood Farmers" By Catanabe: Lithograph, Signed by the artist, Approximately 23" x 34" In.
0029F: "Neighborhood Farmers" By CatanabeEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed