summertime and BUYING ART is easy 2014-07-04 Auction - 392 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 4

Botero, Colombian (1932): The Morning After 1990ALAN JONES OLYMPICS MUNECH 1972Jo DELAHAUT (1911-1992) BLEU GREEN BLACK SERIGRAPH SIG
NEW YORK, NY, United States

summertime and BUYING ART is easy

next
Lot Number: Lowest
CALDER CONVECTION LITHOGRAPH: . CALDER ALEXANDER friendship `ORIGINAL LITHO 1974 YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER"CONVECTION"[ ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BY AIR BRANIFF IN 1975, PAINTED ON A BRANIFF, D.C8-62 JET,
0410: CALDER CONVECTION LITHOGRAPHEst. $175-$250Lot Passed
CALDER SUNBURST VERY RARE: CALDER ALEXANDER friendship ORIGINAL LITOGRAPH YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER "SUNBIRST" THE RAREST OF ALL IN THE SERIES OF THE RANIFF COLLECTION ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BRANIFF
0411: CALDER SUNBURST VERY RAREEst. $1,200-$2,000Lot Passed
GEORGE BRAQUE SUR 4 MURS: George Braque - "Sur 4 Murs" Original Lithographic Poster Limited edition of 1000 Created for the Exhibition at the Galerie Maeght 1956 Printed by Mourlot, Paris Sheet: 28 x 19 in (71x48cm)
0413: GEORGE BRAQUE SUR 4 MURSEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
ERTE ALADIN AND HIS BRIDE: ALADDIN AND HIS BRIDE ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH POSTER SERIGRAPH POSTER PRODUCED WITH GOLD COLORING AS THE SIGNED EDITION.THE ONLY DIFFERENCE IS THET IT IS NOT SIGNED, AND IT HAVE LETTERING ON THE
0415: ERTE ALADIN AND HIS BRIDEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
CALDER RED MOON BLACK SUN: Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph red Moon and black Sun , 1968 signed Calder and dated in plate (lower right) SIZE 24 x 35 inches.
0417: CALDER RED MOON BLACK SUNEst. $450-$500Lot Passed
CALDER BALLOONS 1973: Alexander Calder lithograph balloonssigned in the plate 1973 size 30.5 x 23 rare litghograph by calder
0418: CALDER BALLOONS 1973Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
MIRO LUCIFER MARTHA GRAHM 1975: This unique poster was pulled at the same time the signed, lithographic edition of Lucifer" was printed from the original plates by Miro circa 1975. This edition commemorated the work of the Martha
0420: MIRO LUCIFER MARTHA GRAHM 1975Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTER: Artist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Japan Exhibition Year: 1966 ORIGINAL RARE Lithograph Poster Size: 20 x 26 iNCHES SOLD LAST YEAR AT SOTHEBY FOR OVER $1000
0421: MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTEREst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
HOMAGE TO CALDER JERUSALEM: ALEXANDER CALDER, COLOR LITHO, POSTER, SIZE 28 X 33 INCHES \"HOMAGE TO CALDER ISRAEL MUSEUM JERUSALEM\"
0422: HOMAGE TO CALDER JERUSALEMEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964: Klee, Paul 12 Aquarelles 1964 BERGGRUEN and CIE PARIS : Lithograph Offset Image 22.5 X 14 inches Paper Size 35 X 19 RARE
0425: PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964Est. $700-$1,200Lot Passed