summertime and BUYING ART is easy 2014-07-04 Auction - 392 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 5

Botero, Colombian (1932): The Morning After 1990ALAN JONES OLYMPICS MUNECH 1972Jo DELAHAUT (1911-1992) BLEU GREEN BLACK SERIGRAPH SIG
NEW YORK, NY, United States

summertime and BUYING ART is easy

next
Lot Number: Lowest
ROBERT INDIANA LOVE 1977: Serigraphs by Indiana, titled "LOVE (Blue, Green, Red)". The overall size of each Serigraph measures 33.75 x 28 inches. The Serigraphs is plate signed INSCRIBE (c) 1997 robert indiana,published by
0430: ROBERT INDIANA LOVE 1977Est. $300-$450Lot Passed
ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984: US SKI TEAM INSCRIB; SARAJEVO 1984 ,\r\nUNITED STATE TEAM\r\nINTERNATIONAL SPORT PUBLICATION 1983\r\nENDORSED BY UNITED STATE SKI TEAM\r\nSIZE 35 X 24 ( ARTIST ANON) VERY RARE POSTER\r\n PRINTENTER
0431: ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
folon SARJEVO OLYMPICS POSTER: original lithograph poster FOLON SARAJEVO .** YOU ARE BIDDING ON RARE LIMITED PRODUCTION OF THIS SARAJEVO WINTER OLYMPICS GAMES \" it measures 36 x 24. The lower right corner reads - Copyright 1982
0433: folon SARJEVO OLYMPICS POSTEREst. $600-$700Lot Passed
indiana love 1972: indiana love PUBLISHED BY EDITION DOMBERGER KG STUTGART. [C] ROBERT INDIANA 1972, ONE OF THE MOST POPULAR IMAGES OF THE 70'S AND 80'S.and this is the earliest love poster long time out pf print. as
0434: indiana love 1972Est. $450-$600Lot Passed
FOLON BLEU SHADOW POSTER 1984: .FOLON "BLUE SHADOW"1984,poster SIGNED IN THE PLATE PRINTED IN ITALY. OVER SIZE POSTER 29.1/2 x 39.1/2.[inch].* as an art dealer i bring you this poster, which is out of print and hard to find in
0435: FOLON BLEU SHADOW POSTER 1984Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
OLYMPICS MUNICH 172: RARE COLLECTION OF 10 ORIGINAL SERIGRAPHS AND LITHOGRAPHS FROM THE SET OF , 28 ARTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD WHO WERE INVITED BY THE OLYMPIC COMMITTEE TO HAVE THEIR ART INCORPORATED INTO THE OLYMPIC
0440: OLYMPICS MUNICH 172Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
MAN RAY GRAPHCS EXEBITION 1976: MAN RAY GRAPHCS EXEBITION 1976 SELF PORTRAIT THIS IS A SERIGRAPH POSTER DESIGNED BY IGAL.M FOR MAN RAY SHOW OF HIS GRAPHIC ART AT IGAL M ATELIER GALLERY IN 1976. IT WAS PRINTED IN EDITION OF 500 ALL
0441: MAN RAY GRAPHCS EXEBITION 1976Est. $250-$350Lot Passed
MAN RAY ANNA EXEBITION 1976: MAN RAY GRAPHCS EXEBITION 1976 ANNA FROM LA BALAD DES DAMME THIS IS A SERIGRAPH POSTER DESIGNED BY IGAL.M FOR MAN RAY SHOW OF HIS GRAPHIC ART AT IGAL M ATELIER GALLERY IN 1976. IT WAS PRINTED IN
0442: MAN RAY ANNA EXEBITION 1976Est. $250-$350Lot Passed
DORAZIO OLYMPICS MUNECH 1972: OLYMPICS MUNICH 1972 ORIGINAL POSTER Here are the Olympics.*** HAVE RARE COLLECTION OF 12 ORIGINAL SERIGRAPHS AND LITHOGRAPHS FROM THE SET OF 28 ARTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD WHO WERE INVITED BY THE
0448: DORAZIO OLYMPICS MUNECH 1972Est. $350-$450Lot Passed