8/7 Wonderful Fine Assets Auction! 2014-08-07 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 12

Hand Signed Lithograph Billman"Violet with Flowers" BY Tarkay (2H)By Renoir  "The Loge" lithograph (2014)
Murray, UT, United States

8/7 Wonderful Fine Assets Auction!

Fine Art, Deco Art, Lithographs, Paintings, Collecibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Abelard By A. Guilleminot: Original Engraving, Abelard By A. Guilleminot, approx. 11x8 in.
0060Y: Abelard By A. GuilleminotEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
RACHELLE'S GARDEN BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 14 1/2X16 1/4", FRAMED SIZE: 23 1/2X25 1/4"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0060Z: RACHELLE'S GARDEN BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $6,066-$6,740Lot Passed
MEMORIES IN BLOOM BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 25X19", FRAMED SIZE: 35 3/8X29 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0061Z: MEMORIES IN BLOOM BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $7,164-$7,960Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 4x9"
0062P: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
Hand Signed Etching Ward: Hand Signed Etching By Ward titled "Les Fluers II "
0062Q: Hand Signed Etching WardEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Louis XI By M. Baffier: Original Engraving, Louis XI By M. Baffier, approx. 11x8 in.
0062Y: Louis XI By M. BaffierEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MORNING STROLL BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 16X12", FRAMED SIZE: 23 3/8X19 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0062Z: MORNING STROLL BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $4,716-$5,240Lot Passed
0063P: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. Duffaud: Original Engraving, Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. Duffaud, approx. 11x8 in.
0063Y: Elsa and Lohengrin By J. B. DuffaudEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
MCQUEEN'S PLACE BY JUNE DUDLEY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 32 11/16X26 11/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0063Z: MCQUEEN'S PLACE BY JUNE DUDLEYEst. $6,066-$6,740Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver 2 Turtles: Sterling Silver over bronze 2 Turtles approx. 9x12 "
0065P: Beautiful Sterling Silver 2 TurtlesEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
Sir Amyas Leigh By C. J. Staniland: Original Engraving, Sir Amyas Leigh By C. J. Staniland, approx. 11x8 in.
0065Y: Sir Amyas Leigh By C. J. StanilandEst. $3,000-$5,000
Beautiful Gold 2 Sting Rays: Gold over bronze 2 Sting Rays approx. 8x7 "
0066P: Beautiful Gold 2 Sting RaysEst. $4,400-$6,600Lot Passed