8/7 Wonderful Fine Assets Auction! 2014-08-07 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 6

Hand Signed Lithograph Billman"Violet with Flowers" BY Tarkay (2H)By Renoir  "The Loge" lithograph (2014)
Murray, UT, United States

8/7 Wonderful Fine Assets Auction!

Fine Art, Deco Art, Lithographs, Paintings, Collecibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
"Leaving Home" By Artist F. Holl.: Original Woodblock By Artist F. Holl. Entering the Royal Academy schools as a probationer in painting in 1860, he rapidly progressed, winning silver and gold medals, and making his debut as an
0026S: "Leaving Home" By Artist F. Holl.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
SHOPPING SPREE BY JANE WOOSTER SCOTT: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X24" FRAMED SIZE: 28 1/16X 34 1/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0026Z: SHOPPING SPREE BY JANE WOOSTER SCOTTEst. $10,728-$11,920Lot Passed
Framed Signed Watercolor (27BO): Framed Signed lower left corner Watercolor approx. 17"x23"
0027O: Framed Signed Watercolor (27BO)Est. $3,300-$4,200Lot Passed
Framed Signed Water Color (29BO): Framed Signed Water Color approx. 15"x18"
0029O: Framed Signed Water Color (29BO)Est. $3,300-$4,200Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 15: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 15, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0031C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 15Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 16: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 16, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0032C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 16Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Gold over Bronze Limited edition: signed and numbered bronze sculpture. layered gold, marble base, (if provided) is separate and may vary. Approx. size: 4"x4"x18". Comes with COA.
0032P: Gold over Bronze Limited editionEst. $7,200-$10,800Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 19: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 19, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0033C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 19Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed