THANKSGIVING FINE ART AND ANTIQUES AUCTION 2014-11-29 Auction - 991 Price Results - World of Antiques, Inc. in CA - Page 3

Amlash terracotta bull rhyton, 10th-8th century b.c.,An ancient pottery animal rhyton, possibly iran, circaRolex 18k Yellow Gold Daytona Wristwatch
Los Angeles, CA, United States

THANKSGIVING FINE ART AND ANTIQUES AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
MOSER DECORATED VASE: MOSER DECORATED VASE. MEASURES H: 10 3/4" W: 3"
0061: MOSER DECORATED VASEEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
SILVER AND ENAMEL BOWL: SILVER AND ENAMEL BOWL. MEASURES H: 2 1/2" W: 6 1/2". TOTAL WEIGHT IS 278 GRAMS
0065M: SILVER AND ENAMEL BOWLEst. $640-$1,200Lot Passed
PAIR OF MOSER DECORATED VASES: PAIR OF MOSER DECORATED VASES. MEASURES H: 5 1/2" W: 1 3/4"
0066: PAIR OF MOSER DECORATED VASESEst. $1,600-$3,200Lot Passed
MOSER DECORATED TUMBLER: MOSER DECORATED TUMBLER. MEASURES H: 4"
0070: MOSER DECORATED TUMBLEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF CHERUB: 19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF CHERUB. MEASURES H: 7 1/2" W: 3 1/2"
0070X: 19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF CHERUBEst. $1,200-$2,400
FRAMED JADE ART: FRAMED JADE ART. MEASURES 14 1/4" X 24"
0070Y: FRAMED JADE ARTEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0071: MOSER DECORATED TUMBLEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0072: MOSER DECORATED TUMBLEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER. THE CUP MEASURES H: 3 3/4" AND THE SAUCER MEASURES 4 1/2" DIAMETER
0074: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER. THE CUP MEASURES H: 3 3/4" AND THE SAUCER MEASURES 5 3/4" DIAMETER
0075: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER. THE CUP MEASURES H: 2 3/4" AND THE SAUCER MEASURES 4 1/4" DIAMETER
0077: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER. THE CUP MEASURES H: 1 3/4" AND THE SAUCER MEASURES 3 1/2" DIAMETER
0078: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCER. THE CUP MEASURES H: 2 1/4" AND THE SAUCER MEASURES 3 1/4" DIAMETER
0079: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
0080: MOSER DECORATED CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$800
SILVER AND ENAMEL FOOTED PLATE: SILVER AND ENAMEL FOOTED PLATE. MEASURES H: 1 1/4" W: 7 1/4". TOTAL WEIGHT IS 218 GRAMS
0080M: SILVER AND ENAMEL FOOTED PLATEEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed