DAY #1, ITALIAN DESIGN, COUTURE & ESTATES 2014-12-13 Auction - 539 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 7

(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRSFRENCH MODERN 'K-TRIBE' LIGHT, PHILIPPE STARCKLOUIS VUITTON KEEPALL 50 MONOGRAM CANVAS DUFFLE
Austin, TX, United States

DAY #1, ITALIAN DESIGN, COUTURE & ESTATES

A two day auction from local estates and others including fabulous a large selection of designer handbags, fine jewelry, 200 piece Wallace sterling flatware set, selection of an Austin estate garden bronzes, Italian & French antique furniture, Italian & Danish mid-century modern furniture, modern lighting, collectible glassware, ladies furs, miniature paintings, Chinese collectibles, hand woven rugs, many other exciting items!
Lot Number: Lowest
CHLOE BLACK LEATHER PADDINGTON MM PURSE: Chloe "Paddington MM" in black leather with brushed gold tone hardware, exterior slot pocket, cell and zipped pockets to interior, on small metal feet, accompanied by dust bag, lacking lock, bag:
0145: CHLOE BLACK LEATHER PADDINGTON MM PURSEEst. $150-$250
(2) FENDI MONOGRAM & LEATHER HANDBAGS: (lot of 2) Fendi purses: (1) Baguette bag in beige monogrammed canvas, brown leather strap with silver tone buckle, interior zip pocket, leather with some wear, bag: approx 6"h, 10"l; (1) monogram
0146: (2) FENDI MONOGRAM & LEATHER HANDBAGSEst. $150-$250
(3 PR) JOAN & DAVID LEATHER COWBOY BOOTS: (3 pairs) Joan and David leather cowboy boots: (pair) spotted pony hair and leather boots, appearing unworn, size 9: (pair) textured and brown leather boots, leather showing character with use,
0149: (3 PR) JOAN & DAVID LEATHER COWBOY BOOTSEst. $150-$350
MELVIN WARREN (1920-1995) WESTERN PRINT: Framed limited edition print on paper, "Saddling the Blue Roan", ink signed lower right Melvin Warren (Melvin Charles Warren, Texas, California, 1920-1995), #971 of 1000, remnant of Certificate of
0150: MELVIN WARREN (1920-1995) WESTERN PRINTEst. $150-$250
ITALIAN MODERN CHANDELIER: Italian glass one light chandelier, c. 1970, suspended drop conical form frosted glass shade having cut pattern design with patinated metal tip and base, in need of wiring, approx 16.5"h, 10"w Start
0162: ITALIAN MODERN CHANDELIEREst. $150-$350
ITALIAN MODERN SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER: Italian modern six- light chandelier, c. 1970, green enamel metal base issuing six arms hold conical form green light covers fronted by glass panels having etched design, two light covers misshapen,
0163: ITALIAN MODERN SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. $150-$350
ITALIAN MODERN WOOD & GLASS CHANDELIER: Italian wood and glass six-light chandelier, c. 1970, gilt metal tubular standard issuing six arms holding six white glass shades terminating in lights, wood accents on standard and arms, in need of
0164: ITALIAN MODERN WOOD & GLASS CHANDELIEREst. $150-$350