Christmas Auction - XXXI Little Nemo Auction 2014-12-19 Auction - 198 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 8

DAVIDE FABBRI Batman - Gotham CityLegionari di Roma in Terra IbericaTITTI GARELLI Babba Natale - Tittiroid
Torino, Italy

Christmas Auction - XXXI Little Nemo Auction

Illustrated books, original illustrations and arts, vintage objects
Lot Number: Lowest
BILL SIENKIEWICZ 30 giorni di buio: ENG Mixed tecnique on thin colored cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA BILL SIENKIEWICZ 30 giorni di buio Tecnica mista su cartoncino colorato cm 20x30.Eccellente stato. In cornice.
0169: BILL SIENKIEWICZ 30 giorni di buioEst. €400-€750Lot Passed
SILVER Lupo Alberto: ENG Mixed tecnique illustration on tracing paper. Signed and dated 2005. ITA SILVER Lupo Alberto Illustrazione tecnica mista su carta velina cm 30x24.Firmata e datata 2005.
0170: SILVER Lupo AlbertoEst. €275-€600
GIORGIO SOMMACAL Cattivik: ENG Original cover art, pencil an ink on thin cardboard. Signed ITA GIORGIO SOMMACAL Cattivik Originale dicopertina Matita e chinasu cartoncino cm 35x25(disegno cm 19x17).Firmato.
0171: GIORGIO SOMMACAL CattivikEst. €175-€350
FABIO CIVITELLI Il duello: ENG Recreation, by the artist, of the key moments of th 1998 story to celebrate Tex. Pencil and watercolor on thin cardboard. Signed. ITA FABIO CIVITELLI Il duello Recreationdel momento
0173: FABIO CIVITELLI Il duelloEst. €1,100-€2,200Lot Passed
GIOVANNI TICCI Tex e i Navajos: ENG Pencil and watercolor illustration on thin cardboard. Signed. ITA GIOVANNI TICCI Tex e i Navajos Illustrazione matita eacquerello su cartoncinocm 30x35.Firmato in cornice.
0174: GIOVANNI TICCI Tex e i NavajosEst. €700-€1,400
BONVI Umiliate gli sbruffoni: ENG Published in Corriere dei Ragazzi #17, 1972, texts by Alfredo Castelli. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed and dated on last panel. Watercoloured on back. One glued balloon. ITA BONVI
0175: BONVI Umiliate gli sbruffoniEst. €900-€1,800Lot Passed
FRANCO BRUNA Zio Paperone: ENG Original cover art for the #59. Pencil ink and ecoline on cardboard. Signed. Very good conditions. ITA FRANCO BRUNA Zio Paperone Originaledi copertina per l’omonimarivista n. 59, Walt
0177: FRANCO BRUNA Zio PaperoneEst. €800-€1,800
GIOVANNI BATTISTA CARPI Minnie e il giardinaggio: ENG Pencil and ink illustration on cardboard. ITA GIOVANNI BATTISTA CARPI Minnie e il giardinaggio Illustrazione matita e china sucartoncino cm 8,5x12,5.
0178: GIOVANNI BATTISTA CARPI Minnie e il giardinaggioEst. €100-€200
MASSIMO DE VITA Tre paperi e un bebè: ENG Original art published in Toipolino #1730, jan 22nd 1989. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ITA MASSIMO DE VITA Tre paperi e un bebè Tavola originale pubblicata inTopolino n. 1730 edito il
0181: MASSIMO DE VITA Tre paperi e un bebèEst. €225-€500
G.B. CARPI Tavola incompiuta: ENG Unfinished art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA G.B. CARPI Tavola incompiuta matitae china su cartoncinocm 25x35.Spettacolare tavola di gustometafisico. Eccellente
0182: G.B. CARPI Tavola incompiutaEst. €750-€1,500
MASSIMO DE VITA Topolino brividi al circo: ENG 25th art for the story published on Topolino 1783. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA MASSIMO DE VITA Topolino brividi al circo Venticinquesima tavola per lastoria
0183: MASSIMO DE VITA Topolino brividi al circoEst. €225-€500
LARA MOLINARI Amelia e la pre-visione: ENG Pencil sketch on paper for a full page story. Signed. Good conditions. ITA LARA MOLINARI Amelia e la pre-visione Bozzetto matita su carta.Cm 20z30 per storiaautoconclusiva.Firmata. Buono stato.
0184: LARA MOLINARI Amelia e la pre-visioneEst. €125-€250
ROMANO SCARPA Topolino allo Zecchino d’Oro: ENG Splash page for a 1969 Topolino special. Ink by Giorgio Cavazzano. Extremely rare. Excellent conditions. ITA ROMANO SCARPA Topolino allo Zecchino d’Oro Splash page per la storiapubblicata su
0185: ROMANO SCARPA Topolino allo Zecchino d’OroEst. €1,500-€3,000
DISNEY STUDIO Lilo e Stitch: ENG Three mixed tecnique on tracing paper. Good conditions. ITA DISNEY STUDIO Lilo e Stitch Tre illustrazionitecnica mista su carta velinacm 25x35 (disegnicm 15x10 ciascuno).Buona conservazione.
0186: DISNEY STUDIO Lilo e StitchEst. €100-€300
MANUEL GONZALES Mickey Mouse: ENG Sunday strip (September 10 1972 ). Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITA MANUEL GONZALES Mickey Mouse Tavola domenicale del 10settembre 1972. Matita echina su cartoncino
0188: MANUEL GONZALES Mickey MouseEst. €750-€1,800Lot Passed
GIADA PERISSINOTTO W.I.T.C.H.: ENG Lot comprised of and original preparatory drawing pencil (small tears on top margin) on paper and a print proof in pencil ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. ITA GIADA PERISSINOTTO W.I.T.C.H.
0189: GIADA PERISSINOTTO W.I.T.C.H.Est. €125-€300
SECONDO BIGNARDI Il Pagliaccio: ENG Lot of three original cels for Carosello. Ink, pencil, tempera and blue crayon on acetate. ITA SECONDO BIGNARDI Il Pagliaccio Set di tre celoriginali per gli intermezzidi Carosello. China,matita
0190: SECONDO BIGNARDI Il PagliaccioEst. €100-€250Lot Passed
BRUNO BOZZETTO Signor Rossi: ENG Original production cel, pencil and tempera on multilayered acetate. Early 70s. Very good conditions. ITA BRUNO BOZZETTO Signor Rossi Cel originaledi produzione, matita e temperasu acetato
0191: BRUNO BOZZETTO Signor RossiEst. €175-€350
PAUL CAMPANI Angelino: ENG Original production cel, pencil and tempera on acetate. Made in the 60s for Carosello. Very good conditions. ITA PAUL CAMPANI Angelino Cel originale di produzione,matita e tempera su acetato,cm
0192: PAUL CAMPANI AngelinoEst. €150-€300