Antique Toy Auction - Fresh Collections! 2015-06-20 Auction - 433 Price Results - American Antique Auctions in NJ - Page 3

1920s Blue Arcade Ford Model T Sedan1929 Hubley Sprit of St. Louis Lindy Airplane Largest!1920s Buddy L Ice Truck
Riverton, NJ, United States

Antique Toy Auction - Fresh Collections!

Fresh to the market antique toys featuring cast iron, German and Japan tin toys, Schoenhut kits, toy garage sets, pressed steel, japan celluloid and more. Nice range of toys for all levels of collecting including some rarities.
Lot Number: Lowest
Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck Lot: Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck Lot, nickel plate, nice
0047: Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck LotEst. $20-$10,000
Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck Lot: Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck Lot, 2 Pumpers, nickel wheels
0048: Hubley/ AC Williams Cast Iron Fire Truck LotEst. $20-$10,000
1933 Arcade GMC Greyhound Buses: 3 Arcade cast iron GMC Greyhounds. Meauring from 7 to 11 inches long.
0049: 1933 Arcade GMC Greyhound BusesEst. $20-$10,000
Arcade Cast Iron Sedan: Arcade Cast Iron Sedan, 6 1/2"long
0050: Arcade Cast Iron SedanEst. $20-$10,000
Champion Tin Litho Steam Roller: Champion Tin Litho Steam Roller , 12 " long, fantastic bright litho, wind up
0051: Champion Tin Litho Steam RollerEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Jaeger Cement Mixer: Kenton Cast Iron Jaeger Cement Mixer, 7" long, nice bright paint
0052: Kenton Cast Iron Jaeger Cement MixerEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper: Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper, 6 1/2" long
0053: Kenton Cast Iron Fire PumperEst. $20-$10,000
Arcade Cast Iron Coupe: Arcade Cast Iron Coupe, 7" long
0055: Arcade Cast Iron CoupeEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Ladder Truck: Kenton Cast Iron Ladder Truck, 7 " long, nice orig shape
0056: Kenton Cast Iron Ladder TruckEst. $20-$10,000
Wilkins Tin Open Tourer: Wilkins Tin Open Tourer , 8" long, wind up, tin, early
0057: Wilkins Tin Open TourerEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Road Scraper in Box: Kenton Cast Iron Road Scraper in Box, 8' long, near mint, nickel parts
0058: Kenton Cast Iron Road Scraper in BoxEst. $20-$10,000
Dayton Tin Hill Climber Ladder Truck: Dayton Tin Hill Climber Ladder Truck, 19" long
0059: Dayton Tin Hill Climber Ladder TruckEst. $20-$10,000
Dayton Hill Climber Tin Water Tower Truck: Dayton Hill Climber Tin Water Tower Truck, 19" long
0060: Dayton Hill Climber Tin Water Tower TruckEst. $20-$10,000
Dayton/ Kingsbury Ladder Wagon Tin: Dayton/ Kingsbury Ladder Wagon Tin, 19" long, early example
0061: Dayton/ Kingsbury Ladder Wagon TinEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Log Truck: Kenton Cast Iron Log Truck with driver, early, 15" long
0062A: Kenton Cast Iron Log TruckEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper: Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper, 11" long, nickel driver
0063: Kenton Cast Iron Fire PumperEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper: Kenton Cast Iron Fire Pumper, 10' long
0064: Kenton Cast Iron Fire PumperEst. $20-$10,000
Marx Tin Litho Auto Transport Truck In Box: Marx Tin Litho Auto Transport Truck In Box, 25' long, Lumar Tin Litho w original box
0065: Marx Tin Litho Auto Transport Truck In BoxEst. $20-$10,000
Kenton Happy Hooligan Cast Iron Nodder: Kenton Happy Hooligan Cast Iron Nodder,7" long, early Kenton
0066: Kenton Happy Hooligan Cast Iron NodderEst. $20-$10,000
US Mail Cart Cast Iron: US Mail Cart Cast Iron, 6 1/2" long, possibly Kenton
0067: US Mail Cart Cast IronEst. $20-$10,000
Commonwealth Tin Litho Bank: Commonwealth Tin Litho Bank, Great colorful tin litho bank
0068: Commonwealth Tin Litho BankEst. $20-$10,000Lot Passed