Private Collections & Estate Online Only Sale 2015-04-18 Auction - 287 Price Results - California Asian Art Auction Gallery USA in CA - Page 12

AN ARCHAISTIC BRONZE TRIPOD DING VESSELA LONGQUAN CELADON TRIPOD CENSERA BRONZE XUANDE CENSER
San Gabriel, CA, United States

Private Collections & Estate Online Only Sale

Features Asian works of art, antiques, and decorative arts from private collections and estates, NO RESERVE.
Lot Number: Lowest
A SET OF TWO JADE PLAQUES: One with openwork design, one with horse design. longest: 41/2 in (11.5 cm)
5673: A SET OF TWO JADE PLAQUESEst. $50-$100
A SET OF FIVE ARCHAIC JADE DISCS: Each of circular shape with archaistic dragon design.Diameter: 9 1/2 in (24.2 cm)
5674: A SET OF FIVE ARCHAIC JADE DISCSEst. $50-$250
A SET OF TWO CERAMICS: Comprised of a blue and white 'flowers' dish and a famille rose beauty plaque with inscriptions. Length of biggest: 12 in (30.5 cm)
5675: A SET OF TWO CERAMICSEst. $50-$100
A SET OF SIX JADE PLAQUES: Comprising of two archaic jade plaques, three spinach jade plauqes, one white jade object.Length: 2 7/8 in (7.4 cm)
5676: A SET OF SIX JADE PLAQUESEst. $50-$250
A SET OF FIVE JADE ORNAMENTS: Comprising of two jadeite objects, two white jade objects, and one jade buddha.Height: 5 5/8 in (14.3 cm)
5677: A SET OF FIVE JADE ORNAMENTSEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
A SET OF TWO JADEITE ORNAMENT: Comprising of one jadeite bangle and one jadeite beaded necklaceLength of biggest: 11 in (27.9 cm) Beads: 63
5679: A SET OF TWO JADEITE ORNAMENTEst. $50-$250
A JADE CARVED FIGURE: Carved as a boy holding a large fishHeight: 10 3/8 in (26.4 cm)
5680: A JADE CARVED FIGUREEst. $40-$60Lot Passed
A GROUP OF JADE ORNAMENTS: Comprising of two jade archer's rings, a jade snuff bottle, and three archaic jade plaques, etc.longest: 7 1/4 in (18.5 cm)
5681: A GROUP OF JADE ORNAMENTSEst. $200-$300
A JADE CARVING OF BEAUTY: Carved with a slender beauty wearing long and flowing robe by a large and oblong shaped rockwork and flowers growing along the side.Height: 6 in (15.5 cm)
5682: A JADE CARVING OF BEAUTYEst. $50-$150
AN ARCHAIC CIRCULAR JADE DISC: Diameter: 13 in (33 cm)
5683: AN ARCHAIC CIRCULAR JADE DISCEst. $50-$150
A BRONZE 'BOGU' HANDWARMER: Of cylindrical form with a swing handle, the bronze handwarmer is decorated in shallow relief with bogu motif among scrolling foliage pattern, the cover pierced with flower flanked by butterflies
5684: A BRONZE 'BOGU' HANDWARMEREst. $300-$500
A SET OF SIX BRACELETS: total of 6 braceletsDiameter of biggest: 3 in (7.6 cm)
5685: A SET OF SIX BRACELETSEst. $50-$150
A SET OF JADE ORNAMENTS: Height: 3 in (7.7 cm)
5686: A SET OF JADE ORNAMENTSEst. $50-$150
A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTS: Longest: 19 in (48.2 cm)
5689: A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTSEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTS: Longest: 7 1/2 in (19 cm)
5690: A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTSEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTS: Longest: 5 in (2.8 cm)
5691: A GROUP OF SMALL ORNAMENTSEst. $50-$150
A GROUP OF STONE/JADE PENIS MODELS: various material and sizes.Longest: 11 3/4 in (29.8 cm) Provenance: Provided by a San Francisco private collector
5692: A GROUP OF STONE/JADE PENIS MODELSEst. $100-$200
A GROUP OF CHINESE EROTIC PAINTINGS: With artist seals.Length: 13 1/2 in (34.3 cm) Provenance: Provided by a San Francisco private collector
5694: A GROUP OF CHINESE EROTIC PAINTINGSEst. $100-$200
TWO EROTIC JADE FIGURES OF MALE AND FEMALE: Width: 8 1/8 in (20.6 cm) Provenance: Provided by a San Francisco private collector
5695: TWO EROTIC JADE FIGURES OF MALE AND FEMALEEst. $100-$200