20th c. MODERN & DESIGN AUCTION 2015-07-13 Auction - 354 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 15

6 GEORGE NAKASHIMA GRASS SEAT CHAIRSITALIAN MODERN BRASS & LACQUERED BAR w/ BACK BARPair MILO BAUGHMAN THAYER COGGIN LOUNGE CHAIRS
Repaupo, NJ, United States

20th c. MODERN & DESIGN AUCTION

Welcome to S&S Auction! This auction will include a selection of modern design furniture and decorative accessories. featured will be a Paul Evans patchwork coffee table and a George Nakashima table and chairs. Other designers include Milo Baughman. Paul McCobb, Paolo Buffa, Ed Wormley, E.W. Bach and Robsjohn Gibbings. Auction starts at 1:00pm EST (10:00am PST).
Lot Number: Lowest
ITALIAN MODERN CHANDELIER w/ GLASS SHADES: Brass and painted metal. 26"h. x 24"diam.
0337: ITALIAN MODERN CHANDELIER w/ GLASS SHADESEst. $100-$200
MID CENTURY WALNUT STOOL: Solid walnut. 17"h. x 19"w. x 15 1/2"d.
0338: MID CENTURY WALNUT STOOLEst. $50-$100
LARGE ITALIAN CHROME & GLASS SPUTNIK CHANDELIER: Chrome with large glass rods. 46"diam.
0340: LARGE ITALIAN CHROME & GLASS SPUTNIK CHANDELIEREst. $3,000-$4,000
ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG SOFA: Brass wrapped legs. 34"h. x 62"w. x 30"d.
0341: ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG SOFAEst. $400-$600
ITALIAN MODERN TEAK & IRON WALL UNIT: Black painted iron and teak. 85"h. x 58"w. x 16"d.
0342: ITALIAN MODERN TEAK & IRON WALL UNITEst. $300-$500
ITALIAN MODERN ALUMINUM HANGING LIGHT: Hanging light. 16"h. x 23 1/2" diameter.
0343: ITALIAN MODERN ALUMINUM HANGING LIGHTEst. $100-$200
GIANFRANCO FRATTINI LUCI FLOOR LAMP: Black metal. 74"h.
0344: GIANFRANCO FRATTINI LUCI FLOOR LAMPEst. $100-$200
GUZZINI ITALIAN CHROME ARC FLOOR LAMP: Italian modern lamp. Chrome with marble base. Plastic shade. 82" high by 62" wide. 14" diameter shade.
0345: GUZZINI ITALIAN CHROME ARC FLOOR LAMPEst. $200-$300
MODERN SCULPTURE FEMALE NUDE signed CROOK: Carved gray marble. Signed Crook. 20 3/4"h. x 13 1/2"w. x 6 1/2"d.
0347: MODERN SCULPTURE FEMALE NUDE signed CROOKEst. $200-$300
PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE OCCASIONAL TABLE: Bronze with acid etched top. Labeled on bottom. 22 3/4"h. x 30 1/4" diameter.
0349: PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE OCCASIONAL TABLEEst. $2,000-$3,000
ARNE JACOBSEN STYLE EGG CHAIR: Red Upholstery. 44"h. x 33"w. x 31 1/2"d.
0350: ARNE JACOBSEN STYLE EGG CHAIREst. $400-$600
PAUL EVANS GLASSTOP PATCHWORK COFFEE TABLE: Chrome and brass patchwork. Glass top. 16 1/4"h. x 55 1/2"w. x 27 1/2"d.
0352: PAUL EVANS GLASSTOP PATCHWORK COFFEE TABLEEst. $500-$700
BRAND NEW RAPSEL STAINLESS STEEL BATHTUB: Stainless steel bathtub. 20 1/2"h. x 72 3/4"w. x 37 1/4"d.
0353: BRAND NEW RAPSEL STAINLESS STEEL BATHTUBEst. $200-$300
CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURAL GLASS BATHTUB: Glass Bathtub. 19 1/2"h. x 75"w. x 29 1/4"d.
0354: CONTEMPORARY ARCHITECTURAL GLASS BATHTUBEst. $200-$300