General Carpet Auction 2015-09-19 Auction - 260 Price Results - RIPPON Boswell & Co., International Auctioneers in de - Page 5

Karabagh KelleyPskent SusaniChondzoresk
Wiesbaden, Germany

General Carpet Auction

Antique and old collector carpets, kilims and flat weaves. Decorative carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Yomud Engsi: um 1880, 168 x 165 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0099: Yomud EngsiEst. €1,190-€1,200Lot Passed
Yomud Asmalyk: Anfang 20. Jh., 73 x 128 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkerstan
0100: Yomud AsmalykEst. €740-€750Lot Passed
Ersari Kapunuk: Anfang 20. Jh., 88 x 173 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0101: Ersari KapunukEst. €840-€850
Karabagh: Ende 19. Jh., 193 x 116 cm, Südkaukasus, Azerbaidschan
0102: KarabaghEst. €390-€400
Yomud Hauptteppich: Ende 19. Jh., 251 x 162 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0103: Yomud HauptteppichEst. €290-€300
Ersari Tschowal: Anfang 20. Jh., 89 x 173 cm, Zentralasien, Mittleres Amu Darja Tal
0104: Ersari TschowalEst. €190-€200Lot Passed
Kizilayak Hauptteppich: Mitte 19. Jh., 223 x 164 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0105: Kizilayak HauptteppichEst. €190-€200
Tekke Hauptteppich: Ende 19. Jh., 321 x 215 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0106: Tekke HauptteppichEst. €490-€500
Armenischer Kazak: dat. 1906, 305 x 213 cm, Südkaukasus, Azerbaidschan
0107: Armenischer KazakEst. €1,440-€1,450Lot Passed
Belutsch: 1. V. 20. Jh., 210 x 125 cm, Nordwestafghanistan
0108: BelutschEst. €590-€600Lot Passed
Karakecili Kelim: 2. H. 19. Jh., 252 x 165 cm, Nordwestanatolien, Region Bergama
0109: Karakecili KelimEst. €940-€950
Yomud Hauptteppich: Ende 19. Jh., 334 x 188 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0110: Yomud HauptteppichEst. €1,440-€1,450Lot Passed
Täbriz: um 1900, 182 x 140 cm, Nordwestpersien, Azerbaidschan
0111: TäbrizEst. €2,690-€2,700Lot Passed
Kurdischer Kelley: Ende 19. Jh., 430 x 183 cm, Nordwestpersien, Azerbaidschan
0112: Kurdischer KelleyEst. €2,390-€2,400Lot Passed
Senneh Kelim: um 1900, 197 x 132 cm, Nordwestpersien, Kurdistan
0113: Senneh KelimEst. €1,190-€1,200Lot Passed
Belutsch: um 1900, 198 x 110 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan
0114: BelutschEst. €1,290-€1,300Lot Passed
Belutsch: Ende 19. Jh., 143 x 80 cm, Nordwestafghanistan
0115: BelutschEst. €590-€600Lot Passed
Kazak: dat. 1924, 194 x 121 cm, Südwestkaukasus, Karabagh Gebiet
0116: KazakEst. €1,790-€1,800Lot Passed
Täbriz: Anfang 20. Jh., 167 x 131 cm, Nordwestpersien, Azerbaidschan
0117: TäbrizEst. €1,790-€1,800Lot Passed
Veramin: 2. V. 20. Jh., 215 x 144 cm, Nordpersien
0118: VeraminEst. €1,490-€1,500
Megri: 2. H. 19. Jh., 183 x 137 cm, Südwestanatolien
0119: MegriEst. €2,390-€2,400Lot Passed
Aleppo Kelim: 2. H. 19. Jh., 358 x 143 cm, Nordsyrien
0120: Aleppo KelimEst. €1,790-€1,800Lot Passed
Karatchoph Kazak: Ende 19. Jh., 214 x 160 cm, Südwestkaukasus
0121: Karatchoph KazakEst. €640-€650
Akstafa: Ende 19. Jh., 253 x 112 cm, Ostkaukasus, Region Schirwan
0122: AkstafaEst. €740-€750