Sept 26th Fine Art & Antique Auction 2015-09-26 Auction - 348 Price Results - Sarasota Estate Auction in FL - Page 6

Robert Gauley  (1875 - 1943) Coastal PaintingThornton Utz (1914-1999) Saturday Evening PostAntique European Religious Devotional Altarpiece
Sarasota, FL, United States

Sept 26th Fine Art & Antique Auction

Fine art, antiques, furniture, sculptures, glass, porcelain and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Antique Carved Chinese Panel: Antique Carved Chinese Panel
0122: Antique Carved Chinese PanelEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Antique Shiva Nataraja Bronze: Antique Shiva Nataraja Bronze. Height: 20 inches.
0124: Antique Shiva Nataraja BronzeEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
Patinated Seated Quan Yin: Patinated Seated Quan Yin. Height: 17 inches.
0125: Patinated Seated Quan YinEst. $600-$900
Signed Antique Oil/Canvas Landscape w/ Cows: Landscape with Cows at a brook. Signed Lower right. Sight Size: 27.75 x 22.75 in.
0127: Signed Antique Oil/Canvas Landscape w/ CowsEst. $500-$1,000
Palatial Gilt Elephant Vase: Palatial Gilt Elephant Vase. Height: 35.5 inches.
0129: Palatial Gilt Elephant VaseEst. $800-$1,200
Large 20th C. Thai Charger: Large 20th C. Thai Charger. Diameter: 33 inches.
0130: Large 20th C. Thai ChargerEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Tiffany & Co. Stationary: Tiffany & Co. Stationary
0132: Tiffany & Co. StationaryEst. $60-$120Lot Passed
Signed Tiffany & Co. Glass Pitcher: Signed Tiffany & Co. Glass Pitcher. Signed on base.
0133: Signed Tiffany & Co. Glass PitcherEst. $150-$250
Pair of Souvenir Spoons: Pair of Souvenir Spoons
0134: Pair of Souvenir SpoonsEst. $60-$90Lot Passed
10 Assorted glass paperweights: 10 Assorted glass paperweights
0136: 10 Assorted glass paperweightsEst. $200-$400
5 Assorted Glass Vases: 5 Assorted Glass Vases
0137: 5 Assorted Glass VasesEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
8 Napkin Holders: 8 Glass Napkin Holders
0138: 8 Napkin HoldersEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
3 Assorted Glass Finger Bowls: 3 Assorted Glass Finger Bowls
0139: 3 Assorted Glass Finger BowlsEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Pietra Dura Obelisk: Pietra Dura Obelisk
0140: Pietra Dura ObeliskEst. $200-$400
Tariki Stoneware: Tariki Stoneware
0143: Tariki StonewareEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Signed Cranberry Glass Vase: Signed Cranberry Glass Vase. Height: 12 inches
0146: Signed Cranberry Glass VaseEst. $200-$400Lot Passed