ESTATE RUSSIAN SILVER JEWELRY BRONZES & ART 2015-10-15 Auction - 421 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL

SALVADOR DALI SURREALISTIC ETCHING NUDE WOMANEstate Cartier 18k Yellow Gold & Apx 0.40 Cts TCWRARE RUSSIAN JEWELED GOLD GUILLOCHE EGG
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

ESTATE RUSSIAN SILVER JEWELRY BRONZES & ART

Russian Silver Enamel Items, Estate Jewelry, High Quality Bronzes, Fine Art Work Designer Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED RING: Antique Russian silver enameled ring with anchor design. Impressed marks to side of band.
0003: ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED RINGEst. $500-$600
ISRAELI PORCELAIN PLATE: Israeli porcelain plate Israeli plate Measure: 9.5"
0005: ISRAELI PORCELAIN PLATEEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
Watercolor Painting on board: Watercolor Painting on board. Signed reverse .Painting under glassSize 11" x 15" With frame 12.5" x 16.5"
0006: Watercolor Painting on boardEst. $100-$150
Large Antique Russian Silver Dog: Large Antique Russian Silver Dog. Stamped 88.Size:Length- 6 incheswidth 3 inchesheight 4.5 inchesweight 733.2 gram
0007: Large Antique Russian Silver DogEst. $2,000-$3,000
Beautiful Painting on board unsigned: Beautiful Painting on board unsignedSize 15" x 16"With frame 15.5" x 19.5"
0012: Beautiful Painting on board unsignedEst. $300-$400
Sergey Chekhonin Russian Watercolor: Sergey Chekhonin (1878-1936) Russian Watercolor framed.Signed S Chekhonin and dated 1926 Size: Painting:15.5"h X 10" WITH FRAME 17 1/4" X 12 1/4"
0016: Sergey Chekhonin Russian WatercolorEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
LEON BAKST RUSSIAN WATER COLOR: Leon Bakst Russian Water Color. Signed Bakst 21 Size: without frame: 12" x 9" with frame 14.5" x 11.5" Providence from Long Island Private Collection
0020: LEON BAKST RUSSIAN WATER COLOREst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
IVAN KLIUN RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR: Russian Watercolor Ivan Kliun (18731943) Signed and dated : 18.5" x 14" Framed 22" x 18"
0024: IVAN KLIUN RUSSIAN WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed