Christmas Auction of Asian Antiques 2015-12-25 Auction - 222 Price Results - Millennium Art Gallery in NY - Page 5

A Large Chinese Porcelain Buddha Signed MaojishengA Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Sitting BuddhaA Chinese Kangxi Style Porcelain Panel or Tile
New York, NY, United States

Christmas Auction of Asian Antiques

Lot Number: Lowest
A Bronze Censer Elephant: This is a bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant carrying a sedan.The sedan is removable by design. Very fine casting. Very heavy piece. Length is 6" measured at widest points. Width is
7137: A Bronze Censer ElephantEst. $650-$3,000Lot Passed
A Cloisonne Ding Censer: This is a bulbous bronze incense burner. Two character hallmark on the base.The interior surface is rough. Residue of incense burning.Width at widest points: 5". Height: 8"
7139: A Cloisonne Ding CenserEst. $20-$1,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Pottery Tea Pot: Length is 6.5 in.
7147: A Chinese Pottery Tea PotEst. $50-$700Lot Passed
A Chinese Porcelain Celadon Vase: Height is 11.8 in.
7149: A Chinese Porcelain Celadon VaseEst. $250-$1,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Porcelain Celadon Vase: Height is 12.5 inches
7151: A Chinese Porcelain Celadon VaseEst. $250-$2,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Pottery Horse: Length is 12.5 inches
7154: A Chinese Pottery HorseEst. $450-$900Lot Passed
A Chinese Textile Rank Badge: 11 x 11.5 in
7155: A Chinese Textile Rank BadgeEst. $450-$1,200Lot Passed
7156: A Chinese Textile Rank BadgeEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
7157: A Chinese Textile Rank BadgeEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
7158: A Chinese Textile Rank BadgeEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Textile Rank Badge: 11.2 x 11.2 in
7159: A Chinese Textile Rank BadgeEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Textile Rank Badge Kesi: 11.3 x 10.5 in
7161: A Chinese Textile Rank Badge KesiEst. $2,500-$4,000Lot Passed
A Chinese Textile Rank Badge Kesi: 11 x 11.5 in
7162: A Chinese Textile Rank Badge KesiEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed