Italian Design JUST ON LINE - Second session 2015-12-10 Auction - 119 Price Results - Nova Ars in IT
Giacomo Benevelli, lamp Roto
Asti, Italy

Italian Design JUST ON LINE - Second session

An interesting design collection of Decorative Arts of 20th century with many ceramics, furnitures, lamps, chandeliers and glass works, with many objects Made in Italy, from Ico Parisi to Max Ingrand, from Joe Colombo to Willy Rizzo, from Lucio Fontana to Piero Manzoni. An important presence of lights characterizes the auction, with Italian hanging lamps and chandeliers of 20th Century.
Poliarte, wall lamp: Poliarte. Wall lamp. Murano blown glass. Dimensions: 17,32" x 16,14", 5,9" d. Lampada da parete in vetro soffiato di Murano. Dimensioni: 44 x 41 cm, profondità 15 cm.
0176: Poliarte, wall lampEst. €880-€1,100Lot Passed
Carlo Nason, chandelier: C. Nason. Chandelier. Murano glass elements. Metal structure. Mazzega prod, 1968 ca. Dimensions: 27,55" h, 15,74" diameter. Lampadario ad elementi in vetro di Murano. Dimensioni: h 70 cm, diametro
0208: Carlo Nason, chandelierEst. €1,650-€2,200Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, coffee table: Italian Manufacture, wooden coffee table, brass. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, tavolino in legno ed ottone. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: diam 70 cm, h 65 cm
0230A: Italian Manufacture, coffee tableEst. €1,100-€1,650Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, floor lamp: Italian Manufacture, floor lamp. Polished brass and black varnished metal. 1950 ca.Manifattura italiana, lampada da terra in ottone lucido metallo laccato neroCon bocce in vetro opalino bianco
0201: Italian Manufacture, floor lampEst. €1,100-€1,650Lot Passed
Tito Agnoli, Bonacina, two armchairs: Tito Agnoli, Bonacina, two lacquered white reed armchairs. Coppia di poltrone in giunco laccato bianco. 1950 ca. Prod. Bonacina, 1959 ca.Dimensioni: cm 98x70x90
0217: Tito Agnoli, Bonacina, two armchairsEst. €1,100-€1,650Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, coffee table: Italian Manufacture, crystal and glass. 1970 ca. Manifattura italiana, tavolino in cristallo e piano in vetro.Dimensioni: 47 x 60 cm.
0231: Italian Manufacture, coffee tableEst. €880-€1,100Lot Passed
Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror: Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror. Thick grinded glass. 1970 ca. Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, specchio da muro in vetro molato di grosso spessore. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 74,5 cm diametro
0225: Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorEst. €3,300-€3,850
Italian Manufacture, table: Tavolo da pranzo in legno di faggio restaurato, piano in cristallo forte spessore. 1950 ca.Dimensioni: h 77, largh 148cm, prof 76 cm
0238: Italian Manufacture, tableEst. €2,200-€2,750Lot Passed
Stilnovo, floor lamp: Stilnovo, floor lamp. Lacquered metal, brass and sathinized glass. Marble base. 1950 ca. Stilnovo, lampada da terra in metallo laccato, ottone e vetro bianco satinato. Base triangolare in marmo. 1950
0170: Stilnovo, floor lampEst. €440-€880Lot Passed
C. J. Jucker, floor lamp: C. J. Jucker. Floor lamp. Prod. 1970 ca. Original design, 1925.Dimensions: h 143, base 21 cm. Marked. Lampada da terra da terra, Prod. Imago. Disegno originale Bahaus, 1923. Designer Carl Jacob
0166: C. J. Jucker, floor lampEst. €220-€330Lot Passed
Vico Magistretti, Artemide, table lamp: V. Magistretti. Table lamp Nemea. Varnished metal base and white china diffusor. Halogen light. Artemide prod. 1979.Lampada da tavolo modello NemeaBase in metallo verniciato bianco e diffusore in
0175: Vico Magistretti, Artemide, table lampEst. €1,100-€1,650Lot Passed
Gio Ponti, two armchairs: Gio Ponti, coppia di poltroncine pieghevoli modello Ninfea. Reguitti, 1950 ca. Da restaurare.Dimensioni: H 72 cm, L 48 cm, P 80 cm
0221: Gio Ponti, two armchairsEst. €3,300-€3,850Lot Passed
Rosenthal, bowl and vase: Rosenthal, Studio Line, bowl and vase. Decorated pottery. Signed and labelled on the bottom. Rosenthal, Studio Line, ciotola e vaso in ceramica decorata timbrato e firmato sotto la base. Dimensioni:
0123: Rosenthal, bowl and vaseEst. €330-€440Lot Passed
Venini, wall lamp: Venini. Patchwork. Wall lamp. Varnished metal structure. Murano blown glass, brass.Venini Prod. 1960 ca.Dimensions: 30x30 cm.Lampada da parete modello Patchwork. Struttura in metallo verniciato,
0158: Venini, wall lampEst. €550-€660
G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lamp: G. Ostuni. O-Luce. Floor lamp model n. 326. Wood, brass. Dimension: 66,14" h. 1950 ca. Lampada da terra modello 326. Dimensioni: h 178 cm. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. Biblio: Catalogue Phillips, London,
0167: G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lampEst. €880-€1,100
Italian Manufacture, table lamp: Italian Manufacture, table lamp. Yellow diffusor and black base. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampada da tavolo con cappello giallo e base nera. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h 35 cm, diam 30 cm
0146: Italian Manufacture, table lampEst. €440-€550Lot Passed
0224: Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorEst. €3,300-€3,850
Venini, chandelier: Venini. Five lights chandelier. Murano blown glass. 1950 ca. Dimensions: 17,71" h, 17,71" diameter. Lampadario a cinque luci in vetro soffiato di Murano. Dimensioni: h 45 cm, diametro 45 cm.
0209: Venini, chandelierEst. €1,320-€1,650Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, hanging light: Italian Manufacture, hanging light. Glass and plexi, green diffusor. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampadario saliscendi in vetro e plexi con diffusore in vetro verde. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h massima
0187: Italian Manufacture, hanging lightEst. €440-€550Lot Passed
Stilnovo, floor lamp: Stilnovo, brass and varnished black metal floor lamp. 1950 ca. Stilnovo, Lampada da terra in ottone brunito metallo laccato neroE bocce in vetro opalino bianco satinato. 1950 ca.Dimensioni: H 160 cm
0202: Stilnovo, floor lampEst. €660-€880Lot Passed
0155: Venini, wall lampEst. €550-€660
Poliarte, two wall lamps: Coppia di applique produzione Poliarte in vetro colorato scalpellato; montatura in acciaio cromato. 1970 ca.Dimensioni: H 28 cm, largh 18 cm, prof 11 cm
0171: Poliarte, two wall lampsEst. €660-€880Lot Passed
Italian Manufacture, two wall lamps: Italian manufacture. Pair of wall lamps. Brass, white glass. Dimension: 13,77" h. Manifattura italiana. Coppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, vetro bianco. Dimensioni: h 35 cm.
0173: Italian Manufacture, two wall lampsEst. €440-€880Lot Passed
italian Manufacture, chandelier: Italian Manufacture, chandelier. Aluminium diffusors. 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampadario Sputnik con conetti in alluminio colorati. 1960 ca.Dimensioni: h 85 cm, diam 85cm
0196: italian Manufacture, chandelierEst. €1,320-€1,650Lot Passed