Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. 2016-01-24 Auction - 428 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 7

LADY'S PEAR SHAPE DIAMOND CENTER STONE 3.5 CT+PERCY GRAY, WATERCOLORKNICKERBOCKER, MICKEY AND MINNIE MOUSE, 1920
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.

California Estates and Chinese Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE, SHREVE & CO. 5PCS: Height- 4 1/2"- 11"
1145: STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE, SHREVE & CO. 5PCSEst. $1,800-$2,400
STICKLEY OAK ROCKER: Height- 30 1/2"Width- 27"Length- 21"
1147: STICKLEY OAK ROCKEREst. $300-$500
19TH CENTURY OAK SILVER PLATED TEA BOX: Height- 5"
1148: 19TH CENTURY OAK SILVER PLATED TEA BOXEst. $200-$300
E. TOJETTI, OIL ON BOARD: Portrait Sight- 8 1/4" x 11 1/4" Overall- 13 3/4" x 16 3/4"
1150: E. TOJETTI, OIL ON BOARDEst. $600-$900
ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN DISHES: Total- 75 pcs. plates- 5 1/2" - 9 3/4" cups- 2 3/4"
1152: ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN DISHESEst. $200-$300
GOTHIC REVIVAL CAST BRONZE DRESSER BOX: Height- 6" Length- 10"
1154: GOTHIC REVIVAL CAST BRONZE DRESSER BOXEst. $600-$900
JOHN CAGE PLEXIGRAM LITHOGRAPH A: "Not Wanting To Say Anything About Marcel"
1155: JOHN CAGE PLEXIGRAM LITHOGRAPH AEst. $800-$1,200
JOHN CAGE PLEXIGRAM LITHOGRAPH B: "Not Wanting To Say Anything About Marcel"
1156: JOHN CAGE PLEXIGRAM LITHOGRAPH BEst. $800-$1,200
BOKHARA TRIBAL CARPET: Overall- 92" x 116"
1162: BOKHARA TRIBAL CARPETEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
J. JACKETT OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE: Sight- 29" x 47" Overall-38 1/2" x 56"
1163: J. JACKETT OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPEEst. $600-$900
MADONNA AND CHILD, OIL ON CANVAS: Sight- 30" x 30 1/2" Overall- 38" x 38"
1164: MADONNA AND CHILD, OIL ON CANVASEst. $800-$1,200
14KT VINTAGE DIAMOND BAND: Size-6 Weight-2.6 grams
1166: 14KT VINTAGE DIAMOND BANDEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
12KT OPAL COCKTAIL RING: Size- 6 1/2 Weight- 8.9 grams
1167: 12KT OPAL COCKTAIL RINGEst. $400-$600
AQUAMARINE 14KT RING: Size-56 1/2 Weight-10.5 grams
1168: AQUAMARINE 14KT RINGEst. $1,000-$1,500
JAY YAZ SILVER SQUASH BLOSSOM: Weight-172.9 grams
1169: JAY YAZ SILVER SQUASH BLOSSOMEst. $450-$650Lot Passed