Art for Kids 2016-02-18 Auction - 272 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 3

1983 Haring Radiant Baby SerigraphSigned 1989 Cutrone Woody Woodpecker Serigraph1994 Lichtenstein Tintin Reading Poster
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Art for Kids

Tintin, Little Prince, Walt Disney and many more kid's themed images.
Lot Number: Lowest
Renoir Child in White Poster: Reference #: ULYY7843 Artist Name: Renoir, Pierre-Auguste Title: Child in White Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 29 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 24 x
0051: Renoir Child in White PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Mucha Chocolat Ideal Poster: Reference #: ULGM2285 Artist Name: Mucha, Alphonse Title: Chocolat Ideal Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 32 x 23 inches Image Size: 30 x 20.25
0053: Mucha Chocolat Ideal PosterEst. $50-$150
1992 Katz Day Lilies Serigraph: Reference #: ULLC1021 Artist Name: Katz, Alex Title: Day Lilies Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 800 Year: 1992 Framed: No Paper Size: 17 x 40 inches Image Size: 15 x 40 inches Condition: A: Mint
0055: 1992 Katz Day Lilies SerigraphEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Haring Dolphin Button Poster: Reference #: ULCB1725 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Dolphin Button Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 31.25 x 23.75 inches Image Size: 22 x 22
0057: Haring Dolphin Button PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Percy Elephant Zodiac Poster: Reference #: ULCB0285 Artist Name: Percy, Graham Title: Elephant Zodiac Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 27.75 x 19.75 inches Image Size: 27.75 x
0059: Percy Elephant Zodiac PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Picasso Enfant jouant Poster: Reference #: ULNR357 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: Enfant jouant Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 35.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 27.5 x 20
0062: Picasso Enfant jouant PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Ting Evening Cat Poster: Reference #: ULWT67 Artist Name: Ting, Walasse Title: Evening Cat Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 27.5 x 31.5 inches Image Size: 24.5 x 26.75
0063: Ting Evening Cat PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1992 Felix Swimming Poster: Reference #: ULYY6850 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Felix Swimming Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Framed: No Paper Size: 9 x 12 inches Image Size: 9 x 12 inches Condition:
0064: 1992 Felix Swimming PosterEst. $50-$150
1992 Felix the Artist Poster: Reference #: ULYY6849 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Felix the Artist Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1992 Framed: No Paper Size: 9 x 12 inches Image Size: 9 x 12 inches Condition:
0065: 1992 Felix the Artist PosterEst. $50-$150
Ting Four Ducks Poster: Reference #: ULWT31 Artist Name: Ting, Walasse Title: Four Ducks Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 32.25 x 43 inches Image Size: 28 x 43 inches
0067: Ting Four Ducks PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Ting Four Fishes Poster: Reference #: ULWT16 Artist Name: Ting, Walasse Title: Four Fishes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 28.5 x 48.5 inches Image Size: Condition: D:
0068: Ting Four Fishes PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Bosse Glamour Poster: Reference #: ULYY8161 Artist Name: Bosse, Jacques Title: Glamour Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 10 x 8 inches Image Size: 5 x 3.5 inches
0070: Bosse Glamour PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed