MARCH ANTIQUES, MODERN & DECORATIVE ARTS 2016-03-20 Auction - 447 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 7

19th c. ITALIAN FIGURAL CARVED SIDEBOARDANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT AUBUSSON SOFADIRECTOIRE STYLE BRONZE GLASSTOP NESTING TABLES
Repaupo, NJ, United States

MARCH ANTIQUES, MODERN & DECORATIVE ARTS

Welcome to S&S Auction. Our March auction will feature a selection of fine items from multiple estates and local homes. Featured will be a Tommi Parzinger dining set, walnut floating console attributed to George Nakashima, Jansen marbletop console and a collection of figural carved furniture.
Lot Number: Lowest
ABSTRACT MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A COUPLE: Bronze sculpture of a couple seated on a bench. Verdigris patina. Unsigned. 18"h. x 18"w. x 10"d.
0147: ABSTRACT MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A COUPLEEst. $4,000-$6,000
26" BRASS SPUTNIK CHANDELIER: Solid brass. 26"diameter.
0149A: 26" BRASS SPUTNIK CHANDELIEREst. $400-$600
79" X 49" ORIENTAL RUG: Oriental rug.
0154: 79" X 49" ORIENTAL RUGEst. $200-$300
71" X 49" ORIENTAL RUG: Oriental rug.
0155: 71" X 49" ORIENTAL RUGEst. $200-$300
145" X 103" ORIENTAL RUG: Oriental rug.
0156: 145" X 103" ORIENTAL RUGEst. $200-$300
LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW SEAT: Walnut finish. 33"h. x 52"w. x 20"d.
0157: LOUIS XVI STYLE WINDOW SEATEst. $200-$300
12 MAHOGANY REGENCY STYLE DINING CHAIRS: Solid mahogany with carved swan heads. 35"h. x 22"w. x 21"d.
0159: 12 MAHOGANY REGENCY STYLE DINING CHAIRSEst. $1,000-$2,000
8 STICKLEY SHIELDBACK MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS: Solid mahogany. Armchair 39"h. x 23 1/2"w. x 23"d
0163: 8 STICKLEY SHIELDBACK MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRSEst. $1,500-$2,500
KITTINGER COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG WING CHAIR: Kittinger for Colonial Williamsburg Restoration Society. 46 3/4"h. x 37 1/2"w. x 33"d.
0164: KITTINGER COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG WING CHAIREst. $400-$600