St. Clair Auctions March 12th, 2016 2016-03-12 Auction - 200 Price Results - St Clair Auctions in FL - Page 5

Sheffield Silver Lazy Susan ServerWhite Co Stoneware JugEicholt Art Glass Large Vase
Vero Beach, FL, United States

St. Clair Auctions March 12th, 2016

Antiques, jewelry, military items, art, coins, furniture, and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
Coins: Nickels, and Pennies
0098: CoinsEst. $60-$100Lot Passed
Coins: MISC Nickel Sets
0099: CoinsEst. $40-$100Lot Passed
Coins MISC: Misc Coins
0100: Coins MISCEst. $20-$40Lot Passed
Vin Scully Autographed Photo: Signed Photo of Vin Scully , baseball announcer
0101: Vin Scully Autographed PhotoEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Yankee Ron Guidry: Winner of the CY Young Award in 1978. Signed Photo
0102: Yankee Ron GuidryEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Gorham Silver Plate: 6 Pieces, 5 bowls and 1 phone cover
0103: Gorham Silver PlateEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
Larry Rivers: Tapestry
0106: Larry RiversEst. $12,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Elle Etait Si Jolie: 40/60, Frame: 24.25"x30.5" Image:19.5"x25.5" Munch, signed print
0107: Elle Etait Si JolieEst. $300-$1,000Lot Passed
Pumpkin Farmer: 42/200 Artist - Gem? Frame:29.5"x21.75" Image:23"x16"
0108: Pumpkin FarmerEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
People in Israel: Handsigned Print, Artist - Moshe Frame:22.75"x32"
0109: People in IsraelEst. $100-$250Lot Passed
Hose Lamp: 54/200 Artist - Jim Dine Frame: Approx. 18.25"x24.25" Image:12"x17.25"
0111: Hose LampEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
Marcel Mouly Lithograph: Sailing I
0112: Marcel Mouly LithographEst. $100-$300
Sheffield Silver Lazy Susan Server: Sheffield Silver Plate Lazy Susan Server Bain Marie Centerpiece Platter Size: 22"x13.5"
0113: Sheffield Silver Lazy Susan ServerEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Dandelion Art Noveau, Transferware Vase: Fringe Studio, rectangular transferware glass vase, decoupage look, natural dandelion/floral theme, Art Noveau style 11 1/2"x6"x 2 1/2".
0117: Dandelion Art Noveau, Transferware VaseEst. $20-$60
Paula Esteven Pottery: Acoma, NM. Signed P. Estevan on bottom.
0119: Paula Esteven PotteryEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
Dona Rosa Mexican Pottery: Candleholders, Ash Tray, Frog. Signed Dona Rosa S.B Coyotepec OAX Mexico on all 3 pieces
0120: Dona Rosa Mexican PotteryEst. $30-$100Lot Passed
Dona Rosa Mexican Pottery: Basket. Size: 8.5"x6"
0121: Dona Rosa Mexican PotteryEst. $75-$150Lot Passed