Springtime Antiques Auction 2016-03-19 Auction - 423 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 3

LARGE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET,RESTORED 1950s VENDO COKE MACHINE,EXCEPTIONAL18TH C. CHERRY CHIPPENDALE CHEST,
Citra, FL, United States

Springtime Antiques Auction

Chippendale cherry 4 drawer chest ogee base & fluted quarter columns, cherry 2 part corner cupboard, Chippendale card table, George III secretary, Chippendale bracket base chest 2 drawer sever, column front secretary, Hepplewhite server, Windsor rocker, Pembroke tables, candle stands, Hepplewhite wash stand, Pennsylvania highchair, Sheraton desk, 1 drawer stands, maple Pembroke table, bookstand with spider leg base, Marble top server, large carved oak hall table with mirror, oak bookcases, oak china closets, rockers, 3pc. Fancy wicker set, 5pcs. Deco wicker dining set, marble top washstand, oak tables, custom fancy 7 pc dining set, matching server, oriental style china cabinet, ornately inlaid French style commode with marble top, library chairs, ornately inlaid 9 pc. dining set, quality wrought iron patio furniture, ornate iron & brass coat tree, palm frond floor lamp, decorative mirrors, Tiffany bowls, aurene footed bowl, Northwood carnival butter dish, Steuben, Rookwood, Waterford, Weller, ornate silver plated lazy Suzan, Amberina, Wedgewood, bronzes, dux porcelain center bowl, cut glass to include bronze mounted epergne, steins, assorted clocks, piano lamps, 1950s Vendo coke machine, many quality lamps & lamp parts, 166 pc sterling silver flatware set by Domenic Haff, Gorham sterling set for 12, Tiffany, folding screen, miniature 19th c. drop leaf table, small walnut chest, standing wrought iron planter, 2 Hermes framed scarves, early mirrors, Aladdin lamps, figurines, chandeliers, sandwich whale oil lamps, Irish banjo barometer, salt glazed pottery, Lenox, bowie style bayonets, wood canteen, reenactor ammo pouch, naval officers sword, 19th c. sword with eagles, stars & shield brass hilt, iron short sword, buckle, Edna Hibel items, Litho prints, porcelain plaque, plates, paintings by power, Schmidt, Alex Dzigurski, Alexander Roos, Clemet Micarfil A. Bassi, Benwcki, Jan D. Williams, Mary Tift, Wayland, etc. jewelry, watches oriental rug, room size to scatter
Lot Number: Lowest
ORIENTAL RUG, 3' 6" X 5' 6": FLORAL HOOKED
0033A: ORIENTAL RUG, 3' 6" X 5' 6"Est. $30-$50
TWO ORIENTAL RUGS, 3' 7" X 3' 7": 3' 7" X 3' 7"
0033B: TWO ORIENTAL RUGS, 3' 7" X 3' 7"Est. $30-$50
SILVER PLATED KETTLE ON STAND: TOGETHER WITH ENGLISH PARIAN PITCHER WITH DAMAGE TO SPOUT, 9" & 15 1/2" H
0034: SILVER PLATED KETTLE ON STANDEst. $25-$50
19TH C. PINE TOOL BOX WITH CONTENTS,: BOLD PAINTED FINISH, 18 1/2" H, 35" W, 18" D, TOP SHOWS CRACKING AND SOME WOOD LOSS
0035: 19TH C. PINE TOOL BOX WITH CONTENTS,Est. $100-$150
OVAL FRAMED MIRROR,: 19 1/2" X 23 1/2"
0036: OVAL FRAMED MIRROR,Est. $10-$20
19TH C. CAST IRON CROSS WITH: SHEEP AND RELIGIOUS SCENE, 46 1/2" H, 24 1/2" W
0037: 19TH C. CAST IRON CROSS WITHEst. $100-$200
BRASS & GLASS FAUX BAMBOO TEA CART: 37" H, 28 1/2" W, 18" D
0040: BRASS & GLASS FAUX BAMBOO TEA CARTEst. $20-$30
CAST IRON MECHANICAL PRESS BY ENTERPRISE: 28" H
0041: CAST IRON MECHANICAL PRESS BY ENTERPRISEEst. $50-$100
TWO 19TH C. SPLINT GATHERING BASKETS,: SHOW SOME ROUGHAGE, OLD NATURAL FINISH, 14" - 21" H, 15 1/4" DIA. - 24" W
0042: TWO 19TH C. SPLINT GATHERING BASKETS,Est. $50-$100
19TH C. EUROPEAN PINE BENCH WITH: OLD NATURAL FINISH, MORTISE & TENON CONSTRUCTION, 35H, 75" W, 22" D
0043: 19TH C. EUROPEAN PINE BENCH WITHEst. $100-$200
FRAMED PERSIAN CAMEL OR TENT BAG,: WITH BEAD WORK AND MEDALLIONS, BAG SIZE 24" X 33 1/2"
0044: FRAMED PERSIAN CAMEL OR TENT BAG,Est. $75-$150
18TH C. CHIPPENDALE PEMBROKE TABLE: WITH 1 DRAWER AND X STRETCHER BASE, CHERRY, 28 1/2" H, 30" W, 19 1/2" D, WITH TWO 8 1/2" DROP SIDES, REFINISHED, LEGS SHOW EXTENSIONS
0045: 18TH C. CHIPPENDALE PEMBROKE TABLEEst. $100-$150
FRAMED & GLAZED HERMES PARIS SCARF: LE PROMENADE DE LONGCHAMPS" BY LEDOUX, 33 1/2" X 33
0048: FRAMED & GLAZED HERMES PARIS SCARFEst. $200-$400
FRAMED & GLAZED HERMES PARIS SCARF,: HIPPIQUE, 1854 DESIGNED, LENKE SZECHWNZYL, SHOWS FADING, 33" X 32"
0049: FRAMED & GLAZED HERMES PARIS SCARF,Est. $150-$250
CONTEMPORARY 7 PC. DINING SET,: WITH HIGH BACK UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS, DINING TABLE WITH 1 LEAF AND ORNATELY CARVED LEGS, TABLE 32" H, 90" W, 48" D PLUS ONE 21" LEAF, CHAIRS 41 1/2" H
0050: CONTEMPORARY 7 PC. DINING SET,Est. $400-$600
LARGE CONTEMPORARY BEVELED GLASS MIRROR: 47" X 59"
0053: LARGE CONTEMPORARY BEVELED GLASS MIRROREst. $100-$200
86 PCS. OF LENNOX DINNERWARE,: SETTING FOR 11, COFFEE POT AND SUGAR BOWL MISSING COVERS, NO OTHER VISIBLE DAMAGE
0054: 86 PCS. OF LENNOX DINNERWARE,Est. $100-$200
CONTEMPORARY STONE TOP SERVER WITH: ONE DRAWER AND MIRRORED BASE, 36" H, 68" W, 21" D
0055: CONTEMPORARY STONE TOP SERVER WITHEst. $200-$400