Private Collection Estate Blowout 2016-08-14 Auction - 1229 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 8

OPEN GATE BY ROBERT LUIBeautiful Sterling Silver EagleBeautiful Garnet, Pink & White Sapphires Pendant.
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Private Collection Estate Blowout

Estate
Lot Number: Lowest
SUNLIT PORCH IN SPRING BY ROBERT LUI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 11 7/8X16", FRAMED SIZE: 19 1/4X23 3/8"
0174: SUNLIT PORCH IN SPRING BY ROBERT LUIEst. $8,820-$9,800Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 16x12 In. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he manage
0175: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $4,500-$4,600Lot Passed
Lithograph After Marc Chagall: Lithograph After Marc Chagall, signed, size approx. 16 1/2 x 11 1 /2 in. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century
0176: Lithograph After Marc ChagallEst. $3,000-$3,250Lot Passed
LEIMAKER BY GILL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 8X10", FRAMED SIZE: 14 5/16X16 5/16"
0177: LEIMAKER BY GILLEst. $2,916-$3,240Lot Passed
PATIENCE BY ADRIANA NAVEH: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 18 1/2X18 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 19 1/16X29 1/16"
0178: PATIENCE BY ADRIANA NAVEHEst. $14,544-$16,160Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Collection Domaine, . Size approx. 20 x 13 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world.
0179: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $2,800-$2,900Lot Passed
SUMMER DAY II BY SHLOMO ALTER: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 9X11", FRAMED SIZE: 17 3/8X19 3/8"
0181: SUMMER DAY II BY SHLOMO ALTEREst. $11,682-$12,980Lot Passed
Crimson Garnet's Necklace: Crimson Garnet's Necklace All Natural 3800cts. 36" approx.
0182: Crimson Garnet's NecklaceEst. $4,200-$4,400Lot Passed
Turquoise Tiger Eye Necklace: Turquoise Tiger Eye Necklace All Natural 30" 3600cts. Approx.
0183: Turquoise Tiger Eye NecklaceEst. $6,600-$7,100Lot Passed
Memorabilia "Nascar Racer Tom Sneva": Memorabilia, Signed, Approx. 16" x 14 1/2" In.
0185: Memorabilia "Nascar Racer Tom Sneva"Est. $2,250-$2,500Lot Passed
COURS SALEYA BY BARBARA MCCANN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X26 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X36 1/8"
0186: COURS SALEYA BY BARBARA MCCANNEst. $6,534-$7,260Lot Passed
Coral Necklace: Coral Necklace All Natural 1600cts. 24" approx.
0190: Coral NecklaceEst. $3,300-$3,500
LADIES BEAUTIFUL TIGER EYE NECKLACE: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TIGER EYE NECKLACE, 24", APPROX. 1500 CTS
0191: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TIGER EYE NECKLACEEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4 "
0194: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring.: Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring. Amedyst approx. 1.5cts.
0196: Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13x20 In. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he manage
0197: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $4,500-$4,600Lot Passed