Hispanic Art Curated-Posters, Prints & Books 2016-09-19 Auction - 248 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 3

Antoni Tapies - Chicago International - SIGNEDFernando Botero - Mostly Mozart - 1984Monique Prieto - Untitled - 2002 - SIGNED
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Hispanic Art Curated-Posters, Prints & Books

Hispanic Art Curated Auction-Posters, Prints and Art Books
Lot Number: Lowest
DLM 186-Sculptures - 1970: Reference #: ULXX8423-R Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: DLM 186-Sculptures Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Framed: No Paper Size: 9.5 x 14 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 14 inches Condition:
0065: DLM 186-Sculptures - 1970Est. $525-$775Lot Passed
Joan Miro - DLM Cover: Reference #: ULXX7967 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: DLM Cover Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 40 inches Image Size: 30 x 40 inches Condition: B:
0066: Joan Miro - DLM CoverEst. $525-$775Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - El caballo del Picador: Reference #: ULXX9160 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: El caballo del Picador Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 27 inches Image Size: 32 x
0069: Fernando Botero - El caballo del PicadorEst. $125-$175
Joan Miro - Escultor Italy: Reference #: ULYY0386 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Escultor Italy Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 9 x 18.5 inches Image Size: 9 x 18.5 inches
0072: Joan Miro - Escultor ItalyEst. $525-$775Lot Passed