Auction 27 2016-12-01 Auction - 183 Price Results - Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l. in it - Page 4

PLINIO NOMELLINI  - Bersaglieri in blackshirtSANDOR GULYAS  - After the bath, 1920 - 1922GIANNINO LAMBERTINI  - Factory
Rome, Italy

Auction 27

Modern and Contemporary Art - Lot 1-183
Lot Number: Lowest
SCULPTOR OF XX CENTURY - Labor: SCULPTOR OF XX CENTURY Labor Bronze sculpture, 55,5 x 52 x 27 cm Signed undecrypted on the back and lower right Titled lower center
0073: SCULPTOR OF XX CENTURY - LaborEst. €2,600-€2,800Lot Passed
DAVID MANETTI - Dux with soldiers: DAVID MANETTI Firenze, 1889 - ? Dux with soldiers Plaster group, h 58,5 cm Signed lower right: David Manetti
0074: DAVID MANETTI - Dux with soldiersEst. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
GIANNINO LAMBERTINI - Factory: GIANNINO LAMBERTINI Bologna, 1891 - 1968 Factory Tempera on canvas, 167 x 300 cm Signed lower left: G.Lambertini CONDITION REPORT Restoration works
0075: GIANNINO LAMBERTINI - FactoryEst. €14,000-€16,000Lot Passed
SCULTORE DEL XX SECOLO - Plane: SCULTORE DEL XX SECOLO Plane Bronze sculpture, 30 x 85 x 50 cm The work was created by a man for his grandson using an unexploded bomb
0076: SCULTORE DEL XX SECOLO - PlaneEst. €600-€800
JAUME MARTUS - Sailor: JAUME MARTUS XX century Sailor bronze sculpture on travertine base, 39,5 x 50 x 18 cm Signed lower center: Martus Inscribed lower right
0077: JAUME MARTUS - SailorEst. €2,500-€3,000
PAINTER OF XX CENTURY - Beach: PAINTER OF XX CENTURY Beach Oil on canvas, 38 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Mallebay
0078: PAINTER OF XX CENTURY - BeachEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
PAINTER OF XX CENTURY - Coastal scenery: PAINTER OF XX CENTURY Coastal scenery Olio su tela, 38 x 61 cm Signed lower left: Mallebay
0079: PAINTER OF XX CENTURY - Coastal sceneryEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed
RENATO NATALI - Dux on horse: RENATO NATALI Livorno, 1883 - 1979 Dux on horse Oil on board, 69,5 x 50 cm Signed lower left: R. Natali
0080: RENATO NATALI - Dux on horseEst. €1,500-€2,000
AUTORI VARI - Sport activities: AUTORI VARI XX secolo Sport activities Eight bronze low relif inside frame, d 22 cm; d 33,5 cm (total) Some examples signed
0081: AUTORI VARI - Sport activitiesEst. €5,000-€6,000Lot Passed
PIERO TESTA - Transported soldier: PIERO TESTA Albino, 1912 - 1999 Transported soldier Oil on board, 20 x 18,5 cm Signed lower left: P.Testa
0083: PIERO TESTA - Transported soldierEst. €600-€800
ITALIAN MANUFACTURE - The fight: ITALIAN MANUFACTURE XX century The fight Painted ceramic, 98 x 32 x 30 cm Inscribed on the base: SCUOLA DI CERAMICA VILLAGGIO DEI RAGAZZI (AP)
0084: ITALIAN MANUFACTURE - The fightEst. €300-€400
EDOARDO DEL NERI - Procession, 1919: EDOARDO DEL NERI Gorizia, 1890 - Rome, 1932 Procession, 1919 Oil on canvas, 93 x 106 Signed and dated lower right: Del Neri -1919
0085: EDOARDO DEL NERI - Procession, 1919Est. €3,500-€4,000Lot Passed
GIUSEPPE MALDARELLI - Beach life: GIUSEPPE MALDARELLI Naples, 1885 - 1950 Beach life Oil on board, 65 x 65 cm Signed lower left: G. Maldarelli Signed and titled on the back: Giuseppe Maldarelle "Vita di Spiaggia" Grand Viale 51 Lido
0086: GIUSEPPE MALDARELLI - Beach lifeEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - The Armor, 1918: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI Rome, 1876 - 1960 The Armor, 1918 Plaster sculpture with patina,h 45 cm Initials lower right: C D and aer of wheat EXHIBITED Duilio Cambellotti. L’Officina
0087: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - The Armor, 1918Est. €3,500-€4,000Lot Passed
DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - Frogs: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI Rome, 1876 - 1960 Frogs Indian ink on paper, 13 x 17 cm ca.
0089: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - FrogsEst. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - Rural Almanac, 1930 (agricultural: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI Rome, 1876 - 1960 Rural Almanac, 1930 (agricultural scenes with zodiacal scenes) 12 drawings in indian ink and white lead, 10 x 15 cm Name of month written on each drawing
0090: DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI - Rural Almanac, 1930 (agriculturalEst. €10,000-€12,000
ARTURO CIACELLI - Italian peninsula, 1932: ARTURO CIACELLI Arnara, 1883 - Venice, 1966 Italian peninsula, 1932 Mixed media on paper, 49 x 64 cm Label on the back of Annunciata Gallery of Milan CONDITIO REPORT Some damp patches
0092: ARTURO CIACELLI - Italian peninsula, 1932Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
ARTURO CIACELLI - DUX, 1935: ARTURO CIACELLI Arnara, 1883 - Venice, 1966 DUX, 1935 Mixed media on paper, 49 x 66 cm Signed, dated and place lower right: Ciacelli, Roma XIII Label on the back of Annunciata Gallery of Milan
0093: ARTURO CIACELLI - DUX, 1935Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
GUGLIELMO JANNI - Resting soldier, 1936 ca.: GUGLIELMO JANNI Roma, 1892 - 1958 Resting soldier, 1936 ca. Oil on board, 98,5 x 58 cm Titled and datedon the back: Soldati in riposo 1936 circa On the back declaration of authenticity by Libero De
0094: GUGLIELMO JANNI - Resting soldier, 1936 ca.Est. €12,000-€14,000
GIUSEPPE ENRINI - Family, 1940-45: GIUSEPPE ENRINI Milan, 1889 - 1962 Family, 1940-45 Plaster low relief, 164 x 85 cm CONDITION REPORT Two little felures upper right
0095: GIUSEPPE ENRINI - Family, 1940-45Est. €4,000-€5,000
GIUSEPPE ENRINI - The break, 1940-45: GIUSEPPE ENRINI Milan, 1889 - 1962 The break, 1940-45 Plaster low relief, 167 x 115 cm Signed lower right: G. Enrini
0096: GIUSEPPE ENRINI - The break, 1940-45Est. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed