Art & Jewelry Christmas Clearance 2016-12-11 Auction - 760 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 3

Beautiful Garnet Silver Ring.Men's DateJust Rolex WatchThe Builder Pastel Drawing on Paper -  Giorgio De
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Art & Jewelry Christmas Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
Fancy Tanzanite Necklace.: Fancy Tanzatine Necklace. Tanzanite approx. 3cts.
0051: Fancy Tanzanite Necklace.Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Authentic Lithograph on paper: Lithograph By Henry Matisse, Size Approx. 12 x 10 In. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse ( 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for his use of colour and his fluid and original
0054: Authentic Lithograph on paperEst. $8,900-$9,000Lot Passed
Fancy Golden Sapphires Pendant.: Fancy Golden Sapphires Pendant. Sapphires approx. 5cts.
0055: Fancy Golden Sapphires Pendant.Est. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy 10kts Peridot Necklace.: Lady's Fancy 10kts Peridot Necklace. Peridot approx. 2cts, Chain approx. 10kts Gold.
0056: Lady's Fancy 10kts Peridot Necklace.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
Oil Painting Jose Campeche: In our opinion this Oil Painting on canvas is in the manner of Jose Campeche, it is bearing the Hand Signature " Jose Campeche" on the top right section of the painting, size approx. 27" in x 19 1/2"
0057: Oil Painting Jose CampecheEst. $21,000-$22,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Turtle: Sterling Silver over bronze Turtle approx. 3x4"
0058: Beautiful Sterling Silver TurtleEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Fancy Cirtine Bracelet.: Fancy Citrine Bracelet. Citrine approx. 8cts.
0059: Fancy Cirtine Bracelet.Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Men's DateJust II Rolex Watch: Product SpecificationsManufacturer RolexModel Name Datejust IIModel Number 116334Gender Men'sCirca 2008Condition Pre-Owned, Excellent Condition, Polished and Overhauled (Full Serviced)Case Stainless
0060: Men's DateJust II Rolex WatchEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Silver Ring.: Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Silver Ring. Tanzanite approx 5cts.
0061: Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Silver Ring.Est. $2,600-$2,800Lot Passed
"Virgen Maria" Oil Raul Aranda Zavaleta: Oil Painting on Canvas, bearing the signature in the manner of Raul Aranda Zavaleta, Approx. Size 35" x 7" in.
0062: "Virgen Maria" Oil Raul Aranda ZavaletaEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy Garnet Pendant.: Lady's Fancy Garnet Pendant.
0063: Lady's Fancy Garnet Pendant.Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
Watercolor on paper: Watercolor on Paper, "Harbor View" In the manner of Post. Comes unframed; framing available at an additional cost, .
0066: Watercolor on paperEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Bracelet.: Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Bracelet. Tanzanite approx. 3cts.
0067: Lady's Fancy Tanzanite Bracelet.Est. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Authentic Lithograph on paper: Lithograph "Back Porch" By Kathleen Morolda, Signed by the Artist, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 14 x 14 1/2 In. Kathleen's paintings are a reflection of her own experiences with the state's
0075: Authentic Lithograph on paperEst. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed