One of a Kind Bronze Sculpture Blowout 2016-12-20 Auction - 712 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 6

Bronze Sculpture - Pablo PicassoFeline Servent - Bronze Sculpture - Rufino TamayoDourga - Bronze   Sculpture by Chiparus
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

One of a Kind Bronze Sculpture Blowout

Lot Number: Lowest
Grazing Horses - Large Jade Sculpture: Large, Solid Jade Sculpture, Hand Carved, Size Approx. 32" x 12" x 45" in.
0122: Grazing Horses - Large Jade SculptureEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Patina Old recast bronze Sculpture, bears the signature, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 6" in.
0128: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. $12,000-$13,000Lot Passed
"Dolphins" Bronze Sculptrue - Baryre: Old recast bronze on a Marble Base, size approx 18" x 14" x 6" in.
0132: "Dolphins" Bronze Sculptrue - BaryreEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.
0133: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Otter: Gold over bronze Otter approx. 9x10"
0136: Beautiful Gold OtterEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture Joan Miro: Limited Edition, bears the signature, Old recast bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 18" x 7" x 7" in.
0137: Bronze Sculpture Joan MiroEst. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Antique Old World Bisque Vase: Antique, Old World Bisque Vase, Unsigned, Size Approx. 12" x 8" x 8" in.
0142: Antique Old World Bisque VaseEst. $1,300-$1,500Lot Passed
Bronze Sculpture - Signed Moreau: Old recast bronze Sculpture, bears the signature Moreau, Size Approx. 12" x 14" x 6" in.
0143: Bronze Sculpture - Signed MoreauEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed