from PICASSO to ANDY WARHOL PRINTS & POSTERS 2016-12-10 Auction - 259 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 3

MARC CHAGAL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH FRONT PIECEMARC CHAGALL "DIE ZAUBERFLOTE" METROPOLITAN OPERAKEITH HARING "PALM TREE"
NEW YORK, NY, United States

from PICASSO to ANDY WARHOL PRINTS & POSTERS

ART FROM PICASSO & ANDY WARHOL
Lot Number: Lowest
DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTER: DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTER. MEASURES AT 23.5 X 34.5
0209: DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN": MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN". MEASURES AT 30 X 19
0213: MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT": MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT". LITHOGRAPH. MEASURES AT 28 X 21
0224: MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
KEITH HARING "PALM TREE": KEITH HARING "PALM TREE". MEASURES AT 27.1/2 X 33.1/2
0231: KEITH HARING "PALM TREE"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed