Important Art Antiques And Collectibles 2017-01-15 Auction - 763 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 8

GIBRALTAR 6 TRANSISTOR RADIOCONTINENTAL 8 TRANSISTOR RADIOGENERAL ELECTRIC RADIO
Miami, FL, United States

Important Art Antiques And Collectibles

Important Art Antiques And Collectibles Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
LORRALDE OIL ON CANVAS "HORSES": OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED AND DATED 11-6-96 "HORSES" PAINTING 47.50" X 35.75" IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
0170: LORRALDE OIL ON CANVAS "HORSES"Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Alex DE ANDREIS (1880-1929): oil on canvas framed painting 16" x 13" with frame 24" x 20"
0174: Alex DE ANDREIS (1880-1929)Est. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
William OLIVER (1804-1853): oil on canvas framed painting 36" x 28" with frame 44" x 35".
0175: William OLIVER (1804-1853)Est. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Walter Herbert ROE: oil on canvas framed painting dated 1882, 20" x 14", with frame 27" x 21"
0177: Walter Herbert ROEEst. $3,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Robert KEMM (Attrib.) (1837-1895): oil on canvas framed painting, 35" x 28", with frame 41" x 35".
0179: Robert KEMM (Attrib.) (1837-1895)Est. $6,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Enrico NARDI (1864-1947): watercolor on paper framed painting dated 1895, 30" x 22", with frame 42" x 33", excellent condition.
0180: Enrico NARDI (1864-1947)Est. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
19th Century Empire Bronze Clock: 24" ht x 14" w in excellent condition
0181: 19th Century Empire Bronze ClockEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
RUFINO TAMAYO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: RUFINO TAMAYO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 13.25" X 37" IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.
0184: RUFINO TAMAYO MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $5,000-$10,000Lot Passed
19th Century Dore Bronze Candelabras: Pair of 19th Century Dore Bronze Candelabras 23" ht.
0187: 19th Century Dore Bronze CandelabrasEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Pablo PICASSO SUITE VOLLARD LITHOGRAPH: Pablo PICASSO SIGNED SUITE VOLLARD LITHOGRAPH WITH GALLERY CERTIFICATE 11" X 8.50"
0190: Pablo PICASSO SUITE VOLLARD LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000
Cast Iron Figural Torcheres: A Pair Of Cast Iron Figural Torcheres, cast by Alexandre Durenne Foundry, 79" ht.
0192: Cast Iron Figural TorcheresEst. $25,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Ernest Stamford (Circa 1880): oil on canvas framed painting 20" x 16" with frame 26" x 22".
0193: Ernest Stamford (Circa 1880)Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed