1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsLast Supper Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Schulz "Peanuts Tree" 111/175 Framed, Screen Print 2020US$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPillow Talk Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (53" x 20.5") by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$700
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Tear Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, TomUS$950
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRage Rover Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDog Lips Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
Jun 16, 2024Robinhood AuctionsBird Lips Fine Art Poster by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege Tom Everhart.US$30
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Schulz "Peanuts Snowball Pow" 142/170 , Screen Print 2021US$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 3 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 6 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300
Jun 16, 2024Robinhood AuctionsWatchdog 9 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBest in Show Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (26" x 36") by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAce Face Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, TomUS$550
Jun 16, 2024Robinhood AuctionsDancing In The Rain Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$550
Jun 16, 2024Robinhood AuctionsPlay that Funky Music Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$700
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsTea At Bel Air-3:00 Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$2,600
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsTo Remember Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, TomUS$4,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsBlow Dry Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph (37" x 25.5") by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$2,400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsDancing In The Rain Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$2,800
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsDrama Queen Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege, TomUS$2,800
Diego Rivera and Henry Moore works on paper draw bidders to Leland Little Sept. 9[av_heading heading=’Diego Rivera and Henry Moore works on paper draw bidders to Leland Little Sept. 9′ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” […]
Leland Little to auction estate of esteemed NC newspaper owner, Mar. 31HILLSBOROUGH, N.C. – On Friday, March 31, at 9 am Eastern time, Leland Little will auction the estate of the late Frank Daniels, Jr. and his wife Julia Jones Daniels. The Daniels family owned and operated the Raleigh News & Observer for 101 years. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
Beauford Delaney portrait on paper sets auction record at CaseKNOXVILLE, Tenn. — Bidders lavished attention and dollars on 20th-century art at Case’s Winter Auction, setting new auction highs for multiple Southern artists. The Jan. 28-29 sale was a success across categories, racking up a 98.4% sell-through rate overall and exceeding the total high estimate by $500,000.
Haring work on paper leads choices at Crescent City, Jan. 20-21NEW ORLEANS – Original paintings by renowned American artists Keith Haring (1958-1990) and George Louis Viavant (1872-1925), an 89-piece set of Herend porcelain dinnerware and a 110-piece sterling flatware set by Gorham-Alvin are a few of the expected top lots in Crescent City Auction Gallery’s Winter Estates Auction, slated for Friday, January 20 and Saturday, […]