![Boucle de ceinturon Prusse Mod ele 1915 avec patelette - ww1 prussian belt buckle: Belle boucle de ceinturon prussienne mod ele 1915 en fer, peint en Feldgrau, avec encore 80% de sa peinture. Avec sa patelette en cuir fauve d origine marqu ee du fabricant G.A.Roever de Magdebourg et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366041_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Boucle de ceinturon Prusse Mod ele 1915 avec patelette - ww1 prussian belt buckle: Belle boucle de ceinturon prussienne mod ele 1915 en fer, peint en Feldgrau, avec encore 80% de sa peinture. Avec sa patelette en cuir fauve d origine marqu ee du fabricant G.A.Roever de Magdebourg et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366041_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Aiguillette allemande. German Landyard.: Aiguillette allemande. Tressage dor e. Les attaches sont pr esentes, ainsi que deux glands m etalliques. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German aiguillette. Gold braiding.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365990_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucle de t el egraphiste prussienne mod ele 1895 - ww1 prussian signal troops belt buckle: Boucle de t el egraphiste, reconnaissable a son long plateau en laiton et ses pontets frontaux destin es a utiliser le d erouleur de cables. Macaron central en maillechort a la couronne Prussienne et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366043_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucles de ceinturon WWI. WWI German belt buckles.: Boucles de ceinturon WWI. Comprenant une boucle mod ele 1895. Fabrication en deux parties. Quelques bosses au niveau de la partie centrale. Boucle a deux ardillons compl ete. Une boucle de ceinturon M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365984_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucle de ceinturon bavaroise. Bavarian belt buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon bavaroise. Mod ele 1915. En m etal, peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Boucle a deux ardillons pr esente. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Bavarian belt buckle. M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366000_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boucle de ceinturon prussienne. Prussian Belt Buckle.: Boucle de ceinturon prussienne. Mod ele 1895, en laiton, fabrication en deux parties, sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Prussian belt buckle. Model](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178365991_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Eimmart Double-Hemisphere Celestial Chart: EIMMART, Georg Christoph, the Younger (1638-1705). Planisphaerium Caeleste Secundum Restitutionem Hevelianam et Hallejanam... Engraving with original hand color. Amsterdam: Schenk, c. 1700. 20 1/2" x](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1968/330639/178336647_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716827770)
![Jeffery's Map of the St. Laurence River Canada: JEFFERYS, Thomas (c. 1719-1771). An exact chart of the River St. Laurence, from Fort Frontenac to the Island of Anticosi... Engraved map with original hand color in outline. London: Sayer & Bennett, 1](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1968/330639/178336654_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717781318)
![Coronelli Map of the Continent of Africa: CORONELLI, Vincenzo Maria (1650-1718). L'Africa... Double-paged Engraved map. Venice, 1691. 19” x 26 1/4” & 19” x 26 1/4” sheet, each. Vincenzo Maria Coronelli (1650-1718) was](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1968/330639/178336616_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716827770)
![John Gould's A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America - First Edition: GOULD, John (1804-1881). A Monograph of the Odontophorinae, or Partridges of America. London: Richard and John E. Taylor for the Author, [1844]-1850., 1850. First edition. Comparables: Christie’s, 1](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1968/330639/178336594_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716827770)
![John Gould's A Monograph of the Trogonidae, or Family of Trogons - Second, Updated, Edition: GOULD, John (1804-1881). A Monograph of the Trogonidae, or Family of Trogons. London: Taylor & Francis for the Author. [1858-] 1875. Second edition. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2018 - $43,750; Chri](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1968/330639/178336595_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716827770)
![R echauffe moteur allemand. German engine warmer.: R echauffe moteur allemand. En m etal, tr es belle couleur d origine tr es peu oxyd ee. Marquages a la peinture blanche Kein Benzin oder Benzinhaltige Kraftstoff. Poign ee de transport pr esente. A no](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366275_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Boitier de jumelle. German binocular case.: Boitier de jumelle allemande. En bakelite noire. La sangle de fermeture est complete. La sangle de transport est manquante. Une patte en cuir est legerement dechiree. A noter une certaine usure et pat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409680_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Brassard HJ. Hitlerjugendarmband.: Brassard Hitlerjugend. En tissu coton blanc et rouge. Insigne national rapporte. Reste d etiquette RZM illisible.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. H](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455907_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Sifflet de bord KM. Kriegsmarine ship whistle.: Sifflet de bord de la Kriegsmarine. En metal, couleur or. Chainette presente. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine ship whistle. Gold-colore](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Poign ee de dague Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe dagger handle.: Poign ee de dague Luftwaffe. De couleur orange. Compl ete. Filigrane argent complet. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe dagger handle. Orange color. Complete. Compl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366302_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Ceinturon LW. Luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. En cuir marron. Bouclerie en aluminium. Les marquages sont illisibles. Patte de reglage complete. Taille 95. Boucle de ceinturon en metal, peinture gris/bleu a 85%. Sans mar](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409981_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot officier Polizei. Police officer caps.: Calot officier Polizei. En drap gris vert. Liser e argent pour officier. Insigne Polizei Bevo, remont e. Int erieur doubl e en tissu vert. Tampons marqu es Stadttheater Mainz 3049, taille 58. A noter](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366183_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Tablier de tambour de la Reichsbahn. Reichsbahn drumapron.: Tablier de tambour de la Reichsbahn. Cinq pans en tissu coton noir. Nombreux galonsargent. Trois pans disposant de l insigne de la Reichsbahn en cannetilleargent, insigne nationalallemand brode sur fo](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455978_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Gamelle allemande. German bowl.: Gamelle allemande. En aluminium. La anse de transport est pr esente. Peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Indication nominative F Held. Corps de la gamelle marqu ee DNS 43, couvercle marqu e HWDS 43. Sangle en cu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366139_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Cocarde de coiffure VNV. VNV headdress badge.: Cocarde de coiffure VNV. En cannetilleargent sur fond en drap noir. La cannetille est oxydee.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. VNV headdress cockade. In silver cannetille ona](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455798_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Brassard des services de recrutement. Recruiting services armband.: Brassard des services de recrutement. En tissu coton blanc. Aigle allemand aux ailes repli ees brod e. Tampon illisible. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques taches. E](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366053_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Louche de la Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine ladle.: Louche de la Kriegsmarine. En metal. Beau marquage Kriegsmarine. Fabrication Rostfreier Stahl. Longueur environ 32 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsmarine ladle. M](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410083_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Livrets Flak. German Flak books.: Livrets Flak. Comprenant un ouvrage Handbucher der Luftwaffe Major Helmut Derpa Die Waffenausbildung in der Flakartillerie Kanonier 2 cm Flak 30, date 1942. Un livre intitule Handbucher der Luftwaffe](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409915_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]