![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
Tibetan Stone
![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 5 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESHIP](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM: THE SUPERB AGATE DZI BEAD IS A LARGE MASTER BEAD OF 24 EYES, MEASURING 78MM. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL SATIN PATINA FROM AGE AND A VERY CLEARLY DEFINED PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PRO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218691_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 24" LONG. THE MASTER BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES WITHIN A STUNNING GEOMETRIC PATTERN , WITH THE WHITE LAYER BEING DOMINANT IN THE DESIGN. THE HUGE BEAD IS 78MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORID](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 42MM: THE FINE BARREL SHAPED AGATE BEAD BEARING AN UNUSUAL NUMBER OF 14 EYES, WITH A GOOD SATIN PATINA. 42MM LONG. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 12 EYES. THE BEAD IS BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR. 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES 28 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218440_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM: THE MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND IT MEASURES A HUGE 66MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221646_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM: THE FINE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 67MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSE SH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 41MM: THE SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN UNUSUAL LIGHT COLOR AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 9 EYES PATTERN. IT IS 41MM LONG AND 1.8MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218073_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI BEAD WITH VERY WELL DEFINED LINES FEATURING A MOUNTAIN PATTERN AND ONE EYE OVER A LIGHT COLOR BACKGROUND, ALMOST GREENISH. THIS IS AN OUTSTANDING BEAD. BEARING OXIDATION ANDWEAR.55MM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179216989_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A BARREL SHAPE AND CONTRASTING STRIPES. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218079_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DIAGONAL STRIPES 57MM: THE SUPERB BEAD FEATURES 6 DIAGONAL STRIPES, ARRANGED IN TWO SETS OF 3. WHEN TURNED IT GIVES A SPIRAL EFFECT. THE BEAD IS 57MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPI](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179217534_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 57MM: A BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH CLEAR LINES AND CONTRAST AND WITH WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218437_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FABULOUS DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURES A LOTUS PATTERN AND IT MEASURES A LARGE 60MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218433_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![AN EXQUISITE MASTER DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE FABULOUS MASTER DZI BEAD FEATURES 15 EYES AND IT MEASURES 65MM. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218436_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MM: THE FINE AGATE BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220091_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 56MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD IS FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. SIZE 56mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPIN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 57MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 14 EYES AND A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179220629_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 75MM: THE SUPERB LARGE AGATE BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURES 14 EYES. IT IS 75MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221633_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![African Trade Beads Necklace with Millefiori and Polychrome Glass Beads: This necklace features a rich assortment of ancient beads, including millefiori, striped, and polychrome glass beads, with a central pendant showcasing intricate design. The mixed beadwork and millefi](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6733/332445/179295535_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717609764)
![Himalayan Tibetan Carnelian and Glass Beaded Necklace with Pressed Amber Pendant: Himalayan Tibetan Carnelian and Glass Beaded Necklace with Pressed Amber Pendant](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6733/332445/179296828_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717609764)
![Himalayan Tibetan Banded Agate Bracelet: Himalayan Tibetan Banded Agate Bracelet](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6733/332445/179310816_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717609764)
![An Antique Abbasid Conch Shell Locket Amulet Intaglio Carved, c. 800-900 AD: This exquisite locket amulet intaglio carved, made from conch shell. Dating back to the Abbasid period (c. 800-900 AD), it exemplifies the intricate craftsmanship and profound cultural significance of](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6733/332445/179295871_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717609764)
News about Tibetan Stone
![Three Egyptian sandstone reliefs dating to Akhenaten’s era crushed their estimates at Apollo](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/AR-2644-aPOLLO-90000.jpg)
Three Egyptian sandstone reliefs dating to Akhenaten’s era crushed their estimates at Apollo
LONDON – A highlight of Apollo Art Auctions’ April 27 and April 28 sale was a trio of Egyptian sandstone reliefs from the Amarna period, the 17-year reign of the radical pharaoh Amenhotep IV, known as Akhenaten. Akhenaten is among the most compelling fully documented figures from the ancient world. His tenure, which spanned circa […]
![Audie Murphy’s Colt revolver is one of many firearm stars at Milestone March 23-24](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/172863370_1_x.jpeg)
Audie Murphy’s Colt revolver is one of many firearm stars at Milestone March 23-24
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone‘s Premier Firearms two-day sale on Saturday, March 23 and Sunday, March 24 features 1,174 weapons from World War II, the Civil War, and the rough-and-tumble era when Texas Rangers chased bank robbers on horseback. The catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Day One’s top lot is a Colt .45 […]
![European, Japanese and American vintage toys share the stage at Milestone Jan. 13](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/645_1.jpg)
European, Japanese and American vintage toys share the stage at Milestone Jan. 13
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – An amazing selection of pre- and postwar toys from around the world is on tap with Milestone Auctions‘ New Year’s Antique Toy Extravaganza on Saturday, January 13. The catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. The 732-lot sale includes some of the most sought-after European, American and Japanese playthings from the […]
![Vintage Porsche racing posters head to the finish line at Keystone Jan. 5](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/167701241_1_x.webp)
Vintage Porsche racing posters head to the finish line at Keystone Jan. 5
YORK, Penn. – A remarkable trove of vintage Porsche promotional posters documenting its racing victories heads to market as part of Keystone Auction‘s Toys, Coins, Collectibles, Jewelry sale on Friday, January 5. The complete catalog is now available for bidding at LiveAuctioneers. Lovingly assembled by a Porsche enthusiast, the collection of nearly 90 items documents […]