FINE ANCIENT AND ASIAN ANTIQUES 28 2017-03-18 Auction - 407 Price Results - Anders Auction Inc in ny - Page 2

CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHARARE CHINESE MING DYNASTY Jia Jing Tong Bao COINANCIENT ASSYRIAN BRONZE HEAD
brooklyn, NY, United States

FINE ANCIENT AND ASIAN ANTIQUES 28

this auction consists of many ANCIENT ANTIQUES FROM VARIOUS COLLECTIONS AND FINE CHINESE WORKS OF ART to include many fine porcelains, jade, bronze, and others from New Jersey estate and New York estate.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE JADEITE FIGURE OF GUANYIN: natural hairlines. 13 cm. x 9 cm. x 1.7 cm. 5.2 inch. x 3.6 inch. x 0.68 inch.
0025: CHINESE JADEITE FIGURE OF GUANYINEst. US$600-US$900
CHINESE MING GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BEAST: 4.5 cm. x 11.5 cm. x 5.5 cm. 1.8 inch. x 4.6 inch. x 2.2 inch.
0026: CHINESE MING GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BEASTEst. US$600-US$900
ISLAMIC PERSIAN Â SELJUK BRONZE OIL LAMP STAND: Circa: 12th Century AD to 13th Century AD, engraved decoration and Arabic script calligraphy. height: 24.9in.
0027: ISLAMIC PERSIAN Â SELJUK BRONZE OIL LAMP STANDEst. US$500-US$800
A LARGE ISLAMIC BOWL: Circa 12th-13th Century A.D., with slightly down-turned lip, an incised interior band of kufic inscription around the inside of the rim and forming central medallion. diameter: 15.8in, height: 5in.
0028: A LARGE ISLAMIC BOWLEst. US$500-US$800
 A GREEK /ROMAN BRONZE MIRROR : height: 8.5in, width: 4.4in.
0029: Â A GREEK /ROMAN BRONZE MIRRORÂ Est. US$100-US$200
NEAR EASTERN LURISTAN BRONZE SWORD: Provenance Ex United Kingdom Private Collection. length: 18.25in.
0030: NEAR EASTERN LURISTAN BRONZE SWORDEst. US$100-US$200
NEAR EASTERN LURISTAN BRONZE SWORD: Provenance Ex United Kingdom Private Collection. length: 21.9in.
0031: NEAR EASTERN LURISTAN BRONZE SWORDEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURE: Probably 400 B.C. - 200 B.C. Provenance Ex Germany Private Collection. height with stand: 5in, height without stand: 4in
0033: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGUREEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT PHOENICIAN BRONZE FIGURE: Provenance Ex Germany Private Collection. height: 6.6in.
0034: ANCIENT PHOENICIAN BRONZE FIGUREEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE FINIAL MASTER OF ANIMAL: Circa: Probably 1000-650 B.C. Covered With Green Patina, Intact. Provenance: Ex NY Private Collection. height: 7.25in, width: 3.25in.
0035: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE FINIAL MASTER OF ANIMALEst. US$400-US$600
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE SISTRUM: Probably 600-400 B.C The hoop-shaped form with a cat at the base, the cylindrical handle surmounted by a two-faced Hathor head above an aegis flanked by two upreared cobras wearing the Double Crown,
0036: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE SISTRUMEst. US$600-US$900
ANCIENT ASSYRIAN BRONZE HEAD: Original gold splash probably 1200BC Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado height: 6.25in.
0037: ANCIENT ASSYRIAN BRONZE HEADEst. US$1,500-US$2,300
ANCIENT ROMAN MARBLE APOLLO HEAD: probably 1st century AD -3rd century AD Ex Private Del Mar, California collector. height with stand: 4in.
0038: ANCIENT ROMAN MARBLE APOLLO HEADEst. US$600-US$900
LARGE ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE ANIMAL PENDANT: probably 100 AD - 300 AD Ex NY private collector. length: 2.6in, height: 1.75in.
0039: LARGE ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE ANIMAL PENDANTEst. US$100-US$200
ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE Â OF A SATYR: probably 1st - 3rd century AD, with nice green patina. Provenance : Ex Germany collection. height: 3.6in.
0040: ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE Â OF A SATYREst. US$400-US$600
TWO CHINESE TANG GILT BRONZE FIGURES: 6 cm tall, and 4 cm tall (with out stand).
0041: TWO CHINESE TANG GILT BRONZE FIGURESEst. US$1,800-US$2,700
CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE PIECE: body has a small hole. 5.5 cm. D: 2.4 cm. 2.2 inch. D: 0.96 inch.
0042: CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE PIECEEst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
CHINESE WARRING STATE GILT BRONZE PIECE: damanged piece. 5 cm. D: 3.7 cm. 2 inch. D: 1.48 inch.
0043: CHINESE WARRING STATE GILT BRONZE PIECEEst. US$1,800-US$2,700Lot Passed
CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE SPEAR HEAD: 10 cm. x 17.5 cm. 4 inch. x 7 inch.
0044: CHINESE WARRING STATE BRONZE SPEAR HEADEst. US$1,500-US$2,300Lot Passed
CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BRUSH WASHER: 2.3 cm. x 10.5 cm. 0.92 inch. x 4.2 inch.
0045: CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BRUSH WASHEREst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
CHINESE CELADON JADE PENDANT: 4.5 cm. x 4 cm. x 0.3 cm. 1.8 inch. x 1.6 inch. x 0.12 inch.
0046: CHINESE CELADON JADE PENDANTEst. US$375-US$600Lot Passed
CHINESE CELADON JADE PENDANT: 5.3 cm. x 3.7 cm. x 0.6 cm. 2.12 inch. x 1.48 inch. x 0.24 inch.
0047: CHINESE CELADON JADE PENDANTEst. US$375-US$600
CHINESE CELADON GLAZED STEM BOWL: 10.5 cm. D: 8.5 cm. 4.2 inch. D: 3.4 inch.
0048: CHINESE CELADON GLAZED STEM BOWLEst. US$450-US$700