FINE ANCIENT AND ASIAN ANTIQUES 28 2017-03-18 Auction - 407 Price Results - Anders Auction Inc in ny - Page 4

CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHARARE CHINESE MING DYNASTY Jia Jing Tong Bao COINANCIENT ASSYRIAN BRONZE HEAD
brooklyn, NY, United States

FINE ANCIENT AND ASIAN ANTIQUES 28

this auction consists of many ANCIENT ANTIQUES FROM VARIOUS COLLECTIONS AND FINE CHINESE WORKS OF ART to include many fine porcelains, jade, bronze, and others from New Jersey estate and New York estate.
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SOCKETED SPEARHEAD: probably 1000 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina. Provenance: Ex UK private collector .length: 24in.
0073: LARGE ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SOCKETED SPEARHEADEst. US$600-US$900
LARGE ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SOCKETED SPEARHEAD: probably 1000 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina. Provenance: Ex UK private collector .length: 20.4in.
0074: LARGE ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SOCKETED SPEARHEADEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORD: probably 800 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina. Provenance: Ex UK private collector .length: 17.5in.
0075: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORDEst. US$400-US$600
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORD: probably 800 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina.Very Rare. Provenance: Ex UK private collector .length: 11in.
0076: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORDEst. US$900-US$1,400
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORD: probably 800 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina. Provenance: Ex UK private collector length: 18.5in.
0077: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORDEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORD: probably 800 BC - 600BC ,Beautiful green patina. Provenance: Ex UK private collector length: 17.6in.
0078: ANCIENT LURISTAN BRONZE SHORT SWORDEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT GREEK SILVERED BRONZE BOWL: probably 1st millennium B.C. ,silvered bronze shallow bowl decorated with Zeus face Provenance: Ex NY private collector diameter: 6.25in.
0079: ANCIENT GREEK SILVERED BRONZE BOWLEst. US$900-US$1,400
ANCIENT LURISTAN REPOUSSE DECORATED BRONZE BOWL: probably 600BC -400 B.C. Provenance: Ex NY private collector diameter: 7.1in.
0080: ANCIENT LURISTAN REPOUSSE DECORATED BRONZE BOWLEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT LURISTAN Â DECORATED BRONZE BOWL: probably 600BC - 400 BC Provenance: Ex UK private collector diameter: 6.75in.
0081: ANCIENT LURISTAN Â DECORATED BRONZE BOWLEst. US$400-US$600
ANCIENT LURISTAN DECORATED BOWL: probably 600 century BC. Provenance: Ex CA private collector. diameter: 5in.
0082: ANCIENT LURISTAN DECORATED BOWLEst. US$300-US$500
ANCIENT LURISTAN DECORATED BRONZE Â BOWL: probably 600 century BC Provenance: Ex CA private collector diameter: 6in.
0083: ANCIENT LURISTAN DECORATED BRONZE Â BOWLEst. US$200-US$300
CHINESE HAN DYNASTY CLAY JAR: height: 11.5in, width: 12.5in.
0084: CHINESE HAN DYNASTY CLAY JAREst. US$450-US$700
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TURQUOISE FAIENCE USHABTI: probably 4th century BC, inscription in front and the back. Ex a Hudson, New york collection height: 4in.
0085: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TURQUOISE FAIENCE USHABTIEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE USHABTI OLD KINGDOM: (c. 2600 to 2100 B.C.E) Ex Canadian private collection. height: 3.75in.
0086: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE USHABTI OLD KINGDOMEst. US$500-US$800
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE USHABTI OLD KINGDOM: (c. 2600 to 2100 B.C.E) Ex CA private collection. height: 2.8in.
0087: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE USHABTI OLD KINGDOMEst. US$300-US$500
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TURQUOISE FAIENCE USHABTI: probably 4th century BC, Ex New york private collection. height: 4.75in.
0088: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN TURQUOISE FAIENCE USHABTIEst. US$200-US$300
CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED BRUSH POT: cracklines. 16 cm. x 14 cm. 6.4 inch. x 5.6 inch.
0089: CHINESE BAMBOO CARVED BRUSH POTEst. US$900-US$1,400
4 CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE VAJRA BELL: 16 cm. x 7.5 cm. 6.4 inch. x 3 inch.
0090: 4 CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE VAJRA BELLEst. US$600-US$900
CHINESE REPUBLIC LETTER ON BOOKLET: 60 cm. x 36 cm. 24 inch. x 14.4 inch. (letter size 26 x 24 cm)
0091: CHINESE REPUBLIC LETTER ON BOOKLETEst. US$700-US$1,100Lot Passed
CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER VASE: hairline on the mouth. 26 cm. x 12 cm. 10.4 inch. x 4.8 inch.
0092: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER VASEEst. US$375-US$600Lot Passed
RARE CHINESE MING DYNASTY Jia Jing Tong Bao COIN: 5.2 cm diameter, 3 mm thick. 25.2 grams明代大珍 –
0093A: RARE CHINESE MING DYNASTY Jia Jing Tong Bao COINEst. US$5,000-US$8,000
CHINESE QING DYNASTY TIBETAN GILT BRONZE VAJRA: 9.5 cm. x 3.5 cm. W: 110 grams. 3.8 inch. x 1.4 inch.
0094: CHINESE QING DYNASTY TIBETAN GILT BRONZE VAJRAEst. US$1,400-US$2,100
CHINESE AGATE CARVED TRIPOD CENSER: 6 cm. x 8 cm. W: 188 grams. 2.4 inch. x 3.2 inch.
0095: CHINESE AGATE CARVED TRIPOD CENSEREst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed