June Estate Liquidation 2017-06-03 Auction - 1370 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 3

Adolph Gottlier - Untitled WatercolorUmberto Boccioni - Mr Stephan WatercolorHorse -  Patina Bronze - Salvador Dali
Kansas City, KS, United States

June Estate Liquidation

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings,
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI COLOR STONE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI COLOR FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2 CTS WEIGHT 8.00GMS SHAPE OV AND RD LENGTH 1 1/2 COLOR MULTI
0050: SILVER PENDANT WITH MULTI COLOR STONEEst. US$3,120-US$3,360Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max Ernst: Patina Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 8" x 3" x 9" in.
0054: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstEst. US$10,000-US$12,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIRE: Stone : MULTI SAPPHIRE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.50 Finish : VERMEIL shape : RD Gmwt: 8.50 color :MULTI Size:8
0055: SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIREEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH SPESSARITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE SPESSARITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 INCHE COLOR ORANGE
0056: SILVER EARRING WITH SPESSARITEEst. US$2,340-US$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMS: Stone : MULTIGEMS Metal : SILVER Cts: O.60 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 5.00 color : MULTI Size: 9
0057: SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMSEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
0058: SILVER RING WITH AMETHYST AND GARNETEst. US$3,500-US$3,800Lot Passed
Patina Bronze sculpture - Salvador Dali: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 18" in.
0059: Patina Bronze sculpture - Salvador DaliEst. US$7,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
Original Acrylic Gaylord Soli: Original acrylic on canvas by artist Gaylord Soli, "Nude with Fenit Plate II", hand signed by the artist. Unframed dimensions approximately 40x30.
0060: Original Acrylic Gaylord SoliEst. US$35,000-US$40,000Lot Passed
My Heart - Le Corbusier - Pastel On Paper: Pastel on paper, attributed to Le Corbusier, approx. 17x13 in. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret, known as Le Corbusier was a Swiss-French architect, designer, painter, urban planner, writer, and one of the
0061: My Heart - Le Corbusier - Pastel On PaperEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed
0062: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. US$3,250-US$3,500Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0064: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
Signed Marc Chagall Watercolor: in the manner of Marc Chagall watercolor, bears signature, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12.
0067: Signed Marc Chagall WatercolorEst. US$20,000-US$22,000Lot Passed
PaPa Don't Take No Mess ! by Tom Everhart: Authentic Tom Everhart Print, unframed dimensions approx. 12 x 8 Inches.
0068: PaPa Don't Take No Mess ! by Tom EverhartEst. US$2,500-US$3,000Lot Passed
Hans Hartung - Composition Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Hans Hartung - Composition, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.
0069: Hans Hartung - Composition WatercolorEst. US$40,000-US$45,000Lot Passed
Punching Bag: Memorabilia, Punching Bag
0071: Punching BagEst. US$1,600-US$2,000Lot Passed
Marino Marini - The Sun 1960 Oil: Oil on paper in the manner of Marino Marini "The Sun", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.
0073: Marino Marini - The Sun 1960 OilEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed