IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2 2017-11-11 Auction - 711 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 2

AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN IMPORTANT ICON SHOWING THE GLYKOPHILOUSA MOTHER OFA RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS. PART 2

SALE Important Russian & Greek Icons Saturday, 11 November 2017 10 am CET
Lot Number: Lowest
A DATED REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS SHOWING THE: A DATED REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Romanian, dated 1885 Paint blisterings, losses. 42.4 x 37 cm.DATIERTE HINTERGLAS-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
1434: A DATED REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS SHOWING THEEst. €200-€400
A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE: A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Ethiopien, 18th century Äthiopien, 18. Jh. Tempera on gessoed panels and canvas.
1442A: A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THEEst. €12,000-€24,000