Marine, Landscape & Studio Art Discovery Sale 2017-11-15 Auction - 224 Price Results - Woodshed Art Auctions in MA - Page 6

Frank Chester Perry: SeascapeWarner Bros. Studio: TweetyJack Rigg: Dogger Bound
Franklin, MA, United States

Marine, Landscape & Studio Art Discovery Sale

A collection of paintings and prints on boating, seaside and landscape themes, along wit vibrant decorative works, animation art and interesting historic autographs.
Lot Number: Lowest
: In Fide: : In Fide, giclee print, signed and numbered 26/350 on back, framed Dimensions: 42x33 in. frame Provenance:
0944M: : In FideEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Otto Aguiar: Splendor: Otto Aguiar: Splenor, giclee print with hand-painted embellishment, signed and numbered 9/245, framed Dimensions: 41x33 in. frame Provenance:
0944P: Otto Aguiar: SplendorEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Rembrandt Van Rijn: The Golf Player: Rembrandt Van Rijn: The Golf Player, etching on Ingres d'Arches off-white laid paper, signed and dated in plate, with certificate of authenticity from Park West Gallery, Southfield, Michigan. Framed
0944Q: Rembrandt Van Rijn: The Golf PlayerEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
Peter Nixon: Angel on my Shoulder: Peter Nixon: Angel on my Shoulder, giclee on paper not embellished, signed, numbered 124/750, framed Dimensions: 34x26 in. frame Provenance:
0944S: Peter Nixon: Angel on my ShoulderEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Lucelle Raad: Up & Away: Lucelle Raad: Up & Away, seriolithograph, pencil signed and numbered 44/2005, framed Dimensions: 28x33 in. frame Provenance:
0944T: Lucelle Raad: Up & AwayEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Shan Merry: Revissime: Shan Merry: Revissime, seriolithograph, pencil signed and numbered 131/450, framed Dimensions: 28.5x22.5 in. frame.
0944U: Shan Merry: RevissimeEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Hua Chen: Yolanda: Hua Chen: Yolanda, giclee print, signed in print, framed Dimensions: 35.5x29 in. frame.
0944V: Hua Chen: YolandaEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Charles Lee: Rose Petal: Charles Lee: Rose Petal, giclee print with embellishments, unsigned, with certificate of authenticity from Park West Gallery, Southfield, Michigan. Framed Dimensions: 34.5x29 in. frame Provenance:
0944W: Charles Lee: Rose PetalEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Neil J. Farkas: Lady Di: Neil J. Farkas: Lady Di, seriolithograph, pen signed and numbered 52/125, framed Dimensions: 30.5x35.5 in. frame Provenance:
0944X: Neil J. Farkas: Lady DiEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Lucelle Raad: Surf Dancers: Lucelle Raad: Surf Dancers, seriolithograph in color on wove paper, pencil signed and titled, with certificate of authenticity from Park West Gallery, Southfield, Michigan. Framed Dimensions:
0944Z: Lucelle Raad: Surf DancersEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Indian Summer: Margaret Held (1930-2016) (1930-2016): Indian Summer, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 1977, framed Dimensions: 30.5x36.5 in. frame Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947A: Margaret Held: Indian SummerEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Flower Show: Margaret Held (1930-2016) (1930-2016): Flower Show, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed Dimensions: 24x30 in. canvas Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947B: Margaret Held: Flower ShowEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Courtney: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Courtney, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, Cape Cod 1998, framed Dimensions: 27.5x39.5 in. frame Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947C: Margaret Held: CourtneyEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Russian Madonna: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Russian Madonna, acrylic on paper, signed front and back, dated April, 1992. framed Dimensions: 20.5x31 in. frame Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947D: Margaret Held: Russian MadonnaEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Indian Land: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Indian Land, acrylic on paper board, signed front and back, dated 2002, framed
0947E: Margaret Held: Indian LandEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Shadows II: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Shadows II, acrylic on canvas board, signed front and back, dated 2003, framed Dimensions: 18x24 in. canvas, 22x28 in. frame Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947F: Margaret Held: Shadows IIEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Marshland: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Marshland, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed Dimensions: 36x48 in. canvas Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947G: Margaret Held: MarshlandEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Safe Harbor: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Safe Harbor, acrylic and ink on canvas, signed front and back, Cape Cod 1998, framed Dimensions: 21.25x27 in. frame Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947H: Margaret Held: Safe HarborEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Indian Scout: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Indian Scout, acrylic on paper, signed front and back, dated 2000, framed Dimensions: 23.75x20 in. frame, 11x15 in. paper Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947J: Margaret Held: Indian ScoutEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
Margaret Held: Green Waters: Margaret Held (1930-2016): Green Waters, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed Dimensions: 24x30 in. canvas Provenance: Estate of the artist.
0947K: Margaret Held: Green WatersEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed