DAY 1 MID-CENTURY MODERN ART & FURNITURE 2018-03-17 Auction - 508 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 20

ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MIM MODULAR WALL UNITGEORGE NELSON HERMAN MILLER EXECUTIVE DESKFERNANDO ROBLES (MEXICO, B.1948) OIL PAINTING
Austin, TX, United States

DAY 1 MID-CENTURY MODERN ART & FURNITURE

Large selection of mid-century modern furniture, modern art, French and Italian antiques and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
MEXICAN HAND PAINTED CERAMIC VASE: Large ceramic vase, Mexico, flared rim over narrow neck, and tapered body, with hand painted polychrome floral, geometric, and bird design, on circular foor, approx 30"h, 14"diam Start Price: $80.00
0469: MEXICAN HAND PAINTED CERAMIC VASEEst. US$100-US$200
DL TOLAR (DONNA SCHULTZ, B.1966) OIL PAINTING: Oil on stretched linen painting, 2010, "Three A.M.," dated and signed lower right DL Tolar (Donna Tolar Schultz, United States, b. 1966), overall: 24"h, 16"w, 1lbs Start Price: $80.00
0474: DL TOLAR (DONNA SCHULTZ, B.1966) OIL PAINTINGEst. US$100-US$250
(23) EDWARD POVEY (B.1951) FINE ART PRINTS: (lot of 23) Edward Povey (England, b. 1951) fine art prints, including: (15) "Woman and Child by the Sea," 1997, edition of 95, hand-finished offset lithographic print on paper, unsigned, accompanied
0482: (23) EDWARD POVEY (B.1951) FINE ART PRINTSEst. US$80-US$150
(66) EDWARD POVEY (B.1951) COLOR PRINTS ON PAPER: (lot of 66) Edward Povey (England, b. 1951) Giclee print from the original oil on paper, sight: 7"h, 5"w, sheet: 14.75"h, 12.5"w, including: (9) "Writing by Lamplight," 2009, 42-50/70, signed, dated,
0484: (66) EDWARD POVEY (B.1951) COLOR PRINTS ON PAPEREst. US$100-US$200
AVINA ROHDE (TEXAS, 1922-2010) BATIK: Framed mixed media batik on fabric, "Happiness Is", signed lower right A. Rohde (Alvina Bertha Rohde, Missouri, Texas, 1922-2010), sight: 29.75"h, 9.5"w, overall: 35"h, 15"w, 4.75lbs Start Price:
0486: AVINA ROHDE (TEXAS, 1922-2010) BATIKEst. US$80-US$150
(2) PUGLISI MINIATURE PAINTINGS, NUDE FEMALES: (lot of 2) Framed acrylic on paper paintings, Nude Female Figures, both signed Puglisi, overall: 10.25"h, 8.25"w, 4lbs Start Price: $40.00
0487: (2) PUGLISI MINIATURE PAINTINGS, NUDE FEMALESEst. US$80-US$150