MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE 2018-04-01 Auction - 299 Price Results - Donny Malone Auctions in NY - Page 11

JEAN GILLON For PROBEL BRAZIL MID CENTURY SETTEEAntique PRESSED STEEL CAR CARRIER WITH 4 VEHICLESFender Telecaster Guitar
Saugerties, NY, United States

MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE

Hand selected items from the tri-state area.
Lot Number: Lowest
Renaissance Italian hand painted on amethyst: Renaissance Italian hand painted on amethyst punch bowl with goblets. Gold decorations. Hollywood regency.
0243: Renaissance Italian hand painted on amethystEst. US$200-US$500
Don Hornberger 1921-2006 Oil Painting farm land: Don Hornberger 1921-2006 Oil Painting farm land during overcast storm . Size 16.5 x 13.5 max
0245: Don Hornberger 1921-2006 Oil Painting farm landEst. US$200-US$500
HARVEY PROBBER Attrib Dinning Chairs set of 4: HARVEY PROBBER Attrib Dinning Chairs set of 4
0246: HARVEY PROBBER Attrib Dinning Chairs set of 4Est. US$200-US$500
Antique PRESSED STEEL RED MYSTERY CAR: Antique PRESSED STEEL RED MYSTERY CAR.Size: 3.75 h , 9.5 w
0252: Antique PRESSED STEEL RED MYSTERY CAREst. US$50-US$150
Vintage Toy WESTERN GANG ZIG ZAG TRAIN: Size: 2 h , 10.5
0253: Vintage Toy WESTERN GANG ZIG ZAG TRAINEst. US$40-US$60
Marx antique Tin Lithographed U.S. MAIL TRUCK: Marx antique Tin Lithographed U.S. MAIL truck with inside mechanics Size: 5 h , 9 l
0254: Marx antique Tin Lithographed U.S. MAIL TRUCKEst. US$50-US$150
Antique Pressed Steel Marx Mystery Taxi Car: Antique Pressed Steel Marx Mystery Taxi Car with inside mechanics. Size: 3 h , 9.5 l
0255: Antique Pressed Steel Marx Mystery Taxi CarEst. US$50-US$150
Antique PRESSED STEEL truck: Antique PRESSED STEEL truck possibly marx with wooden wheels. Size: 4 h , 12 l
0256: Antique PRESSED STEEL truckEst. US$50-US$150
PETER MAX 1997 SIGNED SUPER BOWL XXXI POSTER: PETER MAX 1997 SIGNED SUPER BOWL XXXI POSTER.Signed lower center. Framed and under glass.Size: 36 x 24
0257: PETER MAX 1997 SIGNED SUPER BOWL XXXI POSTEREst. US$100-US$300
ADRIAN PEARSALL COFFEE TABLE BASE, No Glass: ADRIAN PEARSALL COFFEE TABLE BASE, No Glass.Size: 15 h , 52 l
0262: ADRIAN PEARSALL COFFEE TABLE BASE, No GlassEst. US$200-US$400
MID CENTURY MODERN HIGH BACK DANISH LOUNGE CHAIR: MID CENTURY MODERN HIGH BACK DANISH LOUNGE CHAIR.Size: 39 h , 27 w
0264: MID CENTURY MODERN HIGH BACK DANISH LOUNGE CHAIREst. US$100-US$300