RUSSIAN ART & RUSSIAN AND GREEK ICONS. PART 1 2018-04-27 Auction - 751 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 4

FRENCH PAINTER active early 18th century. Portait desNIKOLAOS TZAFOURES (ATTR.) 1455 Candia/Crete - 1501A FINE ICON SHOWING THE SPORUCHNITSA GRYESHNUIKH WITH A
Düsseldorf, Germany

RUSSIAN ART & RUSSIAN AND GREEK ICONS. PART 1

RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS Friday | 27 April 2018 12.00 p.m. CET
Lot Number: Lowest
MIKHAIL PATROKLOV active ca. 1850 in Moscow Zwei: MIKHAIL PATROKLOV active ca. 1850 in Moscow Zwei Porträts: Priester Iwan Iwanowitsch Burtsev und seine Frau Maria Prochorowa Two portaits: The priest Ivan Ivanovitch Burzev and his wife Maria
0072: MIKHAIL PATROKLOV active ca. 1850 in Moscow ZweiEst. €1,200-€2,400
PAVEL ALEXANDROVITCH SVEDOMSKY 1849 St. Petersburg -: PAVEL ALEXANDROVITCH SVEDOMSKY 1849 St. Petersburg - Rome 1904 Felsen in der Brandung Wave breaking Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 96,5 cm x 196 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert Oil on
0077: PAVEL ALEXANDROVITCH SVEDOMSKY 1849 St. Petersburg -Est. €3,000-€6,000
FEDOR CARLOVITCH BURKHARDT 1854 St. Petersburg - (?): FEDOR CARLOVITCH BURKHARDT 1854 St. Petersburg - (?) 1919 (attr.) Liegender Frauenakt Lying nude Öl auf Leinwand. 40 cm x 67 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'F. Oil on canvas, 40
0080: FEDOR CARLOVITCH BURKHARDT 1854 St. Petersburg - (?)Est. €4,000-€8,000
RUSSIAN PAINTER active in 20th century Portrait: RUSSIAN PAINTER active in 20th century Portrait Nikolaus II. Portrait of Nicolaus II. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton maroufliert. 28,5 cm x 23 cm (im Oval). In Passepartout, Oil on canvas, on carton
0081: RUSSIAN PAINTER active in 20th century PortraitEst. €500-€1,000
IGOR EMMANUILOVITCH GRABAR 1871 Budapest - Moscow 1960: IGOR EMMANUILOVITCH GRABAR 1871 Budapest - Moscow 1960 (attr.) Landschaftsstudie A landscape study Öl auf Karton. 19 cm x 26,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch bezeichnet 'I. Grabar', Oil on
0091: IGOR EMMANUILOVITCH GRABAR 1871 Budapest - Moscow 1960Est. €2,500-€5,000