Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale 2007-04-01 Auction - 293 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK - Page 7

172: PETION SAVAIN - NATIVE HUT - OIL (Hatian 1903-1975218: PAINTER AND BOXING NUDE WOMEN - OIL (20th Cent)216: JEAN RICHARDSON - MONOTYPE (Amer 20th Cent)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to very special Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. This sale will be held at the Historical Skirvin Hotel, Downtown Oklahoma City Sale Starts Sunday April 1st - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 1pm CST. Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
KIM WIGGINS OIL (Amer 20th Cent): Landscape Signed Oil on Canvas - 30" x 40" - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0146: KIM WIGGINS OIL (Amer 20th Cent)Est. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
WOODY BIG BOW - TEMPERA (20th Cent): Able Big Bow Portrait Signed Tempera, dated 1946 - 12 x 9 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0147: WOODY BIG BOW - TEMPERA (20th Cent)Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
ROD GOEBEL OIL/CANVAS (American 1946-1993): Late Evening, Near Taos Signed Oil on Canvas - 24" x 30" - CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0149: ROD GOEBEL OIL/CANVAS (American 1946-1993)Est. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
PETER HURD-SIGNED PRINT (Amer 1904-1984): The Gate and Beyond Pencil Signed Print 4.25 x 8.5 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, small pinhole at top center margin (not in image)
0151: PETER HURD-SIGNED PRINT (Amer 1904-1984)Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
LEONARD GOOD - OIL (Amer b.1907): Picture of Health 23 x 17 Signed(verso) Oil on Artistboard, circa 1946- CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0152: LEONARD GOOD - OIL (Amer b.1907)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500See Sold Price
JOSE R. - BALLERINA MIXED MEDIA: Ballerina Signed Mixed Media - 20" x 14.5" CONDITION; GOOD, not examined out of frame
0153: JOSE R. - BALLERINA MIXED MEDIAEst. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
EMELIO AMERO - AQUATINT (1901-1976): The Embrace Signed/Numbered Aquatint - 9 x 7, dated 1969 - CONDITION; VERY GOOD
0154: EMELIO AMERO - AQUATINT (1901-1976)Est. US$700-US$900See Sold Price
FRANK TENNEY JOHNSON - OIL (Amer 1874-1939): "Landscape" Signed Oil on Canvas - 8 X 10 CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0155: FRANK TENNEY JOHNSON - OIL (Amer 1874-1939)Est. US$12,000-US$15,000Lot Passed
NAN SHEETS - GUINEA WHARF ETCHING - (1885-1976): "Guinea Wharf" Pencil Signed Etching 3 x 5 #8/50 CONDITON-VERY GOOD, not examined out of frame
0156: NAN SHEETS - GUINEA WHARF ETCHING - (1885-1976)Est. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
JACQUES HANS GALLREIN OIL - (Amer b.1916): Missouri Hills Signed Oil on Masonite - 24 x 30, dated1972 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0157: JACQUES HANS GALLREIN OIL - (Amer b.1916)Est. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
GARY SHERMAN - TEPEES - OIL (Amer b.1935): "Landscape with Tepees" Signed Oil on Panel 20 x 28 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0159: GARY SHERMAN - TEPEES - OIL (Amer b.1935)Est. US$800-US$1,200
JMW TURNER ENGRAVING-AFTER: Hazlewood and the Smuggler Handcolored Engraving, 3.5" x 5.25" CONDITION-GOOD, with some blistering in paper
0161: JMW TURNER ENGRAVING-AFTEREst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
BOETIUS BOLSWERT - ENGRAVING (Flemish 1580-1633): Melania Senior Engraving(lifetime impression) - 5 x 3.25 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0163: BOETIUS BOLSWERT - ENGRAVING (Flemish 1580-1633)Est. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
E.W. LENDERS - OIL SAUCY CHIEF (1865-1934): Chief Saucy-Chief Signed Oil on Canvas - 24 x 20 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0165: E.W. LENDERS - OIL SAUCY CHIEF (1865-1934)Est. US$5,000-US$7,000
FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN WATERCOLOR (1848-1914): Coastline with Sailboat Signed Watercolor, 14" x 20" CONDITION; VERY GOOD
0168: FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN WATERCOLOR (1848-1914)Est. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price