Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale 2007-04-01 Auction - 293 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK - Page 6

172: PETION SAVAIN - NATIVE HUT - OIL (Hatian 1903-1975218: PAINTER AND BOXING NUDE WOMEN - OIL (20th Cent)216: JEAN RICHARDSON - MONOTYPE (Amer 20th Cent)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to very special Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. This sale will be held at the Historical Skirvin Hotel, Downtown Oklahoma City Sale Starts Sunday April 1st - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 1pm CST. Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
FITZGERALD - LANDSCAPE (Amer 20th Cent): Yo Yo Laundry Signed Oil on Canvas, 24" x 24" - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0122: FITZGERALD - LANDSCAPE (Amer 20th Cent)Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
SHERRY SANDER - RAZORBOCJ BRONZE(B.1941): "Warthog" Signed Bronze - 7" X 10" X 4" on wood base CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0125: SHERRY SANDER - RAZORBOCJ BRONZE(B.1941)Est. US$1,200-US$1,600Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO SERIGRAPH (1893-1983): Abstract Serigraph 18 x 14 image, 23 x 17.25 paper CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0126: JOAN MIRO SERIGRAPH (1893-1983)Est. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT FEMALE NUDE (Austrian 1862-1918): Female Nude Study, Original Stone Lithograph #24, 19 1/2" x 12 1/2" # 20/500 Dated 1918 CONDITION; VERY GOOD, paper has some rippling from previous matting
0127: GUSTAV KLIMT FEMALE NUDE (Austrian 1862-1918)Est. US$600-US$900See Sold Price
FREDERICK OGDEN OIL (Amer: The Christmas Tree Oil on Canvas (laid down on panel) 24" x 30" CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0129: FREDERICK OGDEN OIL (AmerEst. US$800-US$1,000See Sold Price
E.I. COUSE - INDIAN LOVE CALL (1866-1936): Indian Love Call Rare Lithograph - 19" x 24.75" - CONDITION: FAIR(-) has dings/chips at edges, image is okay but there is some rippling throughout the graphic due to what looks to be water damage.
0131: E.I. COUSE - INDIAN LOVE CALL (1866-1936)Est. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
RAPHAEL SOYER LITHOGRAPH (Amer 1899-1987 ): Mother and Child Lithograph 11 x 8 CONDITION; GOOD
0132: RAPHAEL SOYER LITHOGRAPH (Amer 1899-1987 )Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
GEORGE CALVERT-ROCK ISLAND, OKLAHOMA: Rock Island, OKC Signed Watercolor - 18 x 24 CONDIITON-VERY GOOD
0134: GEORGE CALVERT-ROCK ISLAND, OKLAHOMAEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
UNKNOWN WATERCOLOR (American Early 20th Century): Landscape with Walking Path Watercolor 14 x 10 CONDITION; VERY GOOD
0137: UNKNOWN WATERCOLOR (American Early 20th Century)Est. US$100-US$200See Sold Price
ALVAREZ - OIL - ABSTRACT (Peru 20th Century): Abstract Signed Oil on Canvas 16 x 8 (laid on wood panel) - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0138: ALVAREZ - OIL - ABSTRACT (Peru 20th Century)Est. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
SONUSI - OIL ON CANVAS (European 20th Cent): Still Life with Bottles and Books Signed Oil on Canvas, 24x20 CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0139: SONUSI - OIL ON CANVAS (European 20th Cent)Est. US$300-US$500
TURNER STYLE OIL/PANEL - by CELESTE DAVIS: Sunset Signed Oil on Panel by Celeste Davis (Oklahoma Painter), 17 x 21 CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0142: TURNER STYLE OIL/PANEL - by CELESTE DAVISEst. US$300-US$400See Sold Price