MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE 2018-05-27 Auction - 294 Price Results - Donny Malone Auctions in NY - Page 4

SEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASBEST MID CENTURY MODERN LANE BOOMERANG COFFEE TABLELES PRISMATIQUES Signed LUCITE COFFEE TABLE - CLEAN
Saugerties, NY, United States

MID-CENTURY MODERN - ART - ANTIQUES & UNIQUE

Hand-selected items throughout the Hudson Valley
Lot Number: Lowest
MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN GLASS WALKING CANE: MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN GLASS WALKING CANE. Size: 36 h
0073: MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN GLASS WALKING CANEEst. US$80-US$120
Pair BRASILIA MID CENTURY MODERN WALL MIRRORS: Pair BRASILIA MID CENTURY MODERN WALL MIRRORS. Walnut, original finish. Nice recessed oval crest design. Size: 48h , top w 18 bottom w 24
0076: Pair BRASILIA MID CENTURY MODERN WALL MIRRORSEst. US$200-US$400
EARLY CHINESE PAPER BOOK ON STAND: EARLY CHINESE PAPER BOOK ON STAND. Size: 9 x 6.5
0077: EARLY CHINESE PAPER BOOK ON STANDEst. US$100-US$200
Grouping CHINESE ACUPUNCTURE / MEDICAL PAMPHLETS: Grouping CHINESE ACUPUNCTURE / MEDICAL PAMPHLETS. Size: 8 x 5
0078: Grouping CHINESE ACUPUNCTURE / MEDICAL PAMPHLETSEst. US$100-US$200
Vintage ORIENTAL CHINESE HAND WRITTEN BOOK: Vintage ORIENTAL CHINESE HAND WRITTEN BOOK. Size: 5 x 7
0079: Vintage ORIENTAL CHINESE HAND WRITTEN BOOKEst. US$100-US$200
FRENCH POSTER Lithograph Original Framing: FRENCH POSTER Lithograph Original Framing.Size: outside of frame: 27 x 20
0082: FRENCH POSTER Lithograph Original FramingEst. US$100-US$200
Vintage ASIAN WORLD HAND WRITTEN BOOK: Vintage ASIAN WORLD HAND WRITTEN BOOK. Size: 6.5 x 3.5
0083: Vintage ASIAN WORLD HAND WRITTEN BOOKEst. US$100-US$200
ORNATE VENETIAN GLASS DECORATORS WALL MIRROR: ORNATE VENETIAN GLASS DECORATORS WALL MIRROR. Great shape, Beveled, Etched.Size: 48 x 22
0085: ORNATE VENETIAN GLASS DECORATORS WALL MIRROREst. US$200-US$400
WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS 1833-1905 W/C LANDSCAPE, CASTLE: WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS 1833-1905 W/C LANDSCAPE with CASTLE in background. Well listed artist. Signed W. T. Richards. Watercolor painting, walnut frame, gold matting. Size: image 9.5 in. x 13.5 in.;
0088: WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS 1833-1905 W/C LANDSCAPE, CASTLEEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
MID CENTURY MODERN TEAK X-BASE OCCASIONAL STAND: MID CENTURY MODERN TEAK X-BASE OCCASIONAL STAND. Very clean..Size: 20 , 30^2
0091: MID CENTURY MODERN TEAK X-BASE OCCASIONAL STANDEst. US$100-US$200
RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE Liubov Sergeevna Popova: RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE Liubov Sergeevna Popova .Gouache on paper, Signed with info on verso.SIZE: 12 in. x 16.5 in., outer frame 22.5 in. x 27 in.
0095: RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE Liubov Sergeevna PopovaEst. US$600-US$800