DESIGN FURNITURE and ART AUCTION Number 132. 2018-11-03 Auction - 599 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 24

Tatra: Armlehnsessel mit OttomaneBreuer, Marcel: Zwei Armlehnstühle B34Jirak, Frantisek: Ein Paar Armlehnsessel
Düsseldorf, Nrw , Germany

DESIGN FURNITURE and ART AUCTION Number 132.

132th auction by Peter Karbstein, since 1980th in Düsseldorf, Germany
Lot Number: Lowest
Maler um 1900: Kanufahrt: Painter around 1900, Canoeing Oil on canvas; H 73.5 cm, W 60 cm
0583: Maler um 1900: KanufahrtEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Früchtestilleben: Johann Wilhelm Preyer, 1803 Rheydt - 1889 Düsseldorf Fruit still life with champagne flute Pencil on strong paper; H 320 mm, W 295 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''JWP 1856''
0584: Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: FrüchtestillebenEst. €800-€1,000
Rochlin, Carl: Postkutsche: Carl Rochling, 1855 - 1920 Stagecoach Ink, hightened in white on strong paper; H 300 mm, W 210 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed lower right ''CR.''
0585: Rochlin, Carl: PostkutscheEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Schreuer, Wilhelm:Husaren-Nr. 11: Wilhelm Schreuer, 1866 Wesel - 1933 Düsseldorf 2nd Westphalian Hussar Regiment No. 11 Mixed media on strong paper, 1900; H 497 mm, W 398 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''WS17.V00''
0586: Schreuer, Wilhelm:Husaren-Nr. 11Est. €350-€450Lot Passed
Munkácsy, Mikály von: Ungarischer Fürst: Mikály von Munkácsy, 1844 - 1900 Hungarian prince on horseback Pencil drawing on strong paper; H 245 mm, W 313 mm (mount dimension)
0588: Munkácsy, Mikály von: Ungarischer FürstEst. €400-€600
Barbier, George: Modestiche: George Barbier, 1882 - 1932 Fashion engravings 3 pochoirs, colored on paper, 1912, 1913 and 1914; each approx. H 177 mm, W 107 mm; each signed in the plates; from the Journal des Dames et des Modes,
0589: Barbier, George: ModesticheEst. €175-€200
Adloff, Carl: Abend an der Ronde: Carl Adloff, Düsseldorf 1819 - 1863 Evening at the Ronde Lutherse Kerk in Amsterdam Oil on canvas; H 29 cm, W 40.5 cm; signed lower left ''C Adloff 1862''
0590: Adloff, Carl: Abend an der RondeEst. €1,700-€1,900Lot Passed
Schultze, Carl: Alpenseen: Karl Schultze, 1856 Düsseldorf - 1935 Alpine lakes A pair of paintings on wood; H each 18 cm, W 27 cm; signed lower right ''Carl Schultze Ddf''
0591: Schultze, Carl: AlpenseenEst. €200-€300
Schadow zugeschrieben, Wilhelm von: Wilhelm von Schadow attributed, Study of a boy Oil on paper on cardboard; H 520 mm, W 410 mm; verso handwritten provenance details ''Familie Cutius'' and ''Lissauer''; Verso old label with
0592: Schadow zugeschrieben, Wilhelm vonEst. €800-€1,000
Skarbina, Franz: Bildnis: Franz Skarbina, 1849 - 1910 Portrait Oil on cardboard; H 27.2 cm, W 16 cm; signed and dated upper left ''Skarbina 13. Juni 75''
0593: Skarbina, Franz: BildnisEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Barnes, Edward Charles: Der Lehrer: Edward Charles Barnes; 1856 - 1882 The teacher Oil on cardboard; H 25.5 cm, W 20.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''EB''
0595: Barnes, Edward Charles: Der LehrerEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Bartels, Hans von: Holländerin: Hans von Bartels, 1856 - 1913 Dutch woman Gouache on strong paper; H 310 mm, W 310 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed and dated lower left ''H B 91''; lower right Dedication of 1895
0596: Bartels, Hans von: HolländerinEst. €300-€400
Schirmer zugeschrieben, Johann Wilhelm: Johann Wilhelm Schirmer attributed, 1807 Jülich - 1863 Karlsruhe Italian landscape Oil on canvas; relined; H 55.5 cm, W 78.5 cm; lower right ligated monogram ''JWS''
0597: Schirmer zugeschrieben, Johann WilhelmEst. €1,500-€2,000
Dongen, Harrij van: Kircheninterieur: Harrij van Dongen, 1909 - ? Church interior Oil on wood; H 40 cm, W 30 cm; signed lower right ''H van Dongen''
0598: Dongen, Harrij van: KircheninterieurEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
David, Jean Louis: Mutter mit Kind: Jean Louis David, 1792 - 1868 Mother with child Graphite, watercolored on strong paper; H 225 mm, W 190 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Louis David''
0599: David, Jean Louis: Mutter mit KindEst. €100-€200
Bleuler, Johann Ludwig:Rüdesheim: Johann Ludwig Bleuler, 1792 - 1850 View on Rüdesheim and Johannisberg Gouache and watercolor on paper over cardboard; H 315 mm, W 475 mm; signed on the cardboard underneath and inscribed ''chez
0600: Bleuler, Johann Ludwig:RüdesheimEst. €1,900-€2,100
Miniaturmaler des 19. Jh.: Bildnisse: Miniature painter of the 19th century, Portraits 5 miniatures, partly painted on bone, 1 bronze frame, 1 carved frame
0601: Miniaturmaler des 19. Jh.: BildnisseEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Velten, Wilhelm: Winter: Wilhelm Velten, 1847 St. Petersburg - 1929 München Winter Oil on wood; H 20.4 cm, W 31.7 cm; signed lower right ''W. Velten''; verso old label ''Winsor & Newton''
0602: Velten, Wilhelm: WinterEst. €1,000-€1,500
Janssen, Gerhard: Selbstbildnis: Gerhard Janssen, 1863 Kalkar - 1931 Düsseldorf Self-portrait Pastels on strong paper; H 270 mm, W 167 mm; Estate stamp lower right ''Gerhard Janssen''
0603: Janssen, Gerhard: SelbstbildnisEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Gdanietz, Wilhelm: Interior I: Wilhelm Gdanietz, 1893 - 1962 Interior I Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 50.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''W Gdanietz 1953''
0604: Gdanietz, Wilhelm: Interior IEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Gdanietz, Wilhelm: Interior II: Wilhelm Gdanietz, 1893 - 1962 Interior II Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 51 cm; signed and dated lower left ''W. Gdanietz 1953''
0605: Gdanietz, Wilhelm: Interior IIEst. €300-€400Lot Passed